Specimen: Signed (158 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cul de Sac Books, Clarkston, GA, U.S.A.Cul de Sac Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover/cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. F/F in mylar. A 1st edition/1st printing in fine condition with full number line. Signed by author on title page. There is no wear to jacket. The jacket is not price clipped, the covers are clean and bright and the edges are sharp. No tears or creases. T

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Odysseus Books, Orange Park, FL, U.S.A.Odysseus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the author directly on the title page in black marker, signature only, without presentation inscription. First edition, first printing, with "First Edition, 2005" and full number line, 1 to 10, on the copyright page. No remainder mark. First-issu

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Farrar, Straus and Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. DJ is VG, w/ a bit of edge/shelf wear, mostly around head of spine panel; "autographed copy" sticker on front panel. Signed by author on title page. Free deliv

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Farrar Straus and Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 2005. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; very small stain to bottom edges. DJ is Near Fine, in protective mylar. Signed by author on half-title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Farrar, Straus and Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; light stain at top front board near spine. DJ is VG, w/ a bit of edge/shelf wear, mostly around head and tail of spine panel. Signed by author on title page. F

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed 2nd printing, Farrar Straus and Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 2005. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. DJ is VG, w/ light edge/shelf wear that's a little heavier around head of spine panel. Signed and inscribed by author to someone who, given the inscription, clearly has some less than mi

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's, New York 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New York: St. Martin's:, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 201 pp. Cover artwork by: Eric Petersen First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Eric Petersen (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Brodart. First Edition. 5.75 x 8.5 inches approximately. 201 pages. First Edition. Black cover with silver script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed on the title page by the author in black ink with the inscription 'For Trevor'. Fine condition. Inscribed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Andrew's Press 1988

    0932662773 / 9780932662774

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by the author on the inside cover page. Some yellowing to the covers. Slight scuff and shelf wear to the covers. The back cover has a bit of a ripple. The pages flow cleanly and clearly. Signed by the Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.Eel River Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. 308 pages. Black and green paper over board covers with gold lettering on spine. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED on title page by author. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket protected in brodart. NO markings in text; binding is solid.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, N. Y. 2005

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Euclid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Dustjacket is Fine except for 3/4 " tear at top of rear hinge. Book is Fine. Signed and Dated By MICHAEL CU.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). DJ has crease on front flap. $25.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Signed by author on title page in pen. First edition by number code. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. A very good copy in dust jacket (light wear). Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has everyday rubbing, some small marks on back cover. Book is clean and free of any markings or tears on cover and pages. Signature on inside cover. Binding is tight. BP. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York 2005

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Euclid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. F/F copy of the first edition, first printing. Signed by MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Franktown Books, Franktown, CO, U.S.A.Franktown Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. No remainders, no book clubs, no prior inscriptions. no bumped corners. Fine book in a fine unclipped dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BuyBuyBooks, Manhasset, NY, U.S.A.BuyBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. MINT BOOK AND DJ. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Brodart. First Edition. 5.75 x 8.5 inches approximately. 201 pages. First Edition. Black cover with silver script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed on the title page by the author in black ink. Fine condition. Signed By Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Picador 2006

    0312425023 / 9780312425029

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Captain's Book Shoppe LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.Captain's Book Shoppe LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Stated: "First Picador Edition." Signed by author: "To Scott, Peace, Michael C-----" in blue ink on main title page. No other marks or highlights inside of book. Natural browning of pages. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2005

    000200559X / 9780002005593

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy by author - First edition - No marks on text - My shelf location - 33-e-38. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, N. Y. 2005

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Euclid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the firstb edition (1st printig) in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by the Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Picador 2006

    0312425023 / 9780312425029

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Paperback Printing with full number line, signed by Michael Cunningham on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good+. An excellent copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1995

    0312118961 / 9780312118969

    Series: The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - The Montana Mysteries Featuring Gabriel Du Pré

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0312118961 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fi

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    x, 308p., dj, SIGNED by the author on the t.p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York City 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, U.S.A.Sellsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. First printing. Flat-signed by author on title page (no inscription). Black and green textured paper boards with gold foil-stamped spine. Flaws: light bumping to spine edges and one very small dent at top edge of front board. NO other flaws - NO m

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2005

    0374299625 / 9780374299620

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.34

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Signed by author on title page. Superficial marks and minor edge wear on jacket. Jacket and hardcover spine ends and front lower leading corners are lightly bumped. Minor mark on rear lower edge. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Vo