Spycatcher by Peter Wright: First Edition (52 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (52)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell (edition First Edition) 1988

    0440201322 / 9780440201328

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell (edition First Edition) 1988

    0440201322 / 9780440201328

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press,NY 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press,NY 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press,NY 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press,NY 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 6th Printing (August 1987). Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Random House, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting to top page ends. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please emai

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by NY. August 1987. Viking Press 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    black 1/2 cloth hardcover 8vo. (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in fine cond. not torn or price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, un

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press,NY 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bay Books, Bradwell on Sea, United KingdomBay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.72

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Damage to top right of jacket and some general wear. Slight corresponding bump to boards. Small inscription on inside front cover. Pages clean and unmarked.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 12th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning, stain to pastedown and flyleaf and spotting. Dust jacket is very good with some stains on front and back and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day m

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 5th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning. Dust jacket is very good with toning and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. P

  • Published by Viking 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; Eighth Printing. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy (stained) in a near fine, if slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 392 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Written jointly with Paul Greengrass. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell, New York 1988

    0440201322 / 9780440201328

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass market paperback. Condition: Good. First Printing [Stated]. xv, [1], 496 pages. Glossary. Index. Cover has some wear and soiling. The former assistant director of MI5 offers an account of British Intelligence, including his work on the Ring of Five and exposing Soviet espionage and the conspiracy to oust Harold Wilson from

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.52

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy (stained) in a near fine, if slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 392 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Written jointly with Paul Greengrass. S

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann (Australia) 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, United KingdomThe Deva Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1987, 1st edition, 1st impression - true first edition published in Australia when the book was stll banned in the UK. No inscriptions or other markings. Binding is slightly loosened at both front and rear joints - no evidence why.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, United KingdomThe Deva Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition, 10th impression, 1987. Very Good cloth copy in a Very Good, dust jacket. Book has small neat owner's gift inscription on FFEP, DJ is not price clipped ($19.99).Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical des

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann, Australia 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United KingdomJames Hulme Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.77

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Unillustrated in maroon cloth boards with silver titling. Printed by Future Print in Dublin with the 'At Last! The Spy Book Of The Century' dustwrapper. Priced at IRL£14.95. Some light bumping at spine ends. Rubbing to edges of d/j and small crease across

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Australia 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.58

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Good tight copy, owners signature inside, light marks to page edges, a little light wear to wrapper edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Australia, Richmond, Victoria 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.77

    US$ 28.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. Very good book in clean, red cloth covers with bright silver gilt titles to spine. Internally very good and free of inscriptions but an oblong cut from lower front corner of flyleaf. The dust jacket is very good++ and not price clipped. Thi

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, United KingdomAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.90

    US$ 30.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First edition-first impression. VGC.Heinemann,1987.First edition-first impression. Printed by Future Print, Dublin. Brown/Orange hardback (silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edges of the cover) with Dj(large scratches on the Dj cover, small nicks an

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Forster Books, Chelwood Gate, SUSSE, United KingdomForster Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.03

    US$ 26.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very clean 1st edition copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, United KingdomAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.03

    US$ 30.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First edition-first impression. VGC.Heinemann,1987.First edition-first impression. Printed by Future Print, Dublin. Brown/Orange hardback (silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edges of the cover) with Dj(large scratches on the Dj cover, small nicks an

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Australia, Victoria, Australia 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.77

    US$ 40.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Australian Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in quarter black cloth, black boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 392pp. Not library copy, name/date in ink to ffep. (60/6).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiliam Heinemann, Australia, Australia 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, United KingdomCheerleader Productions Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition, Special Edition. A piece of publishing and censorship history! Like new hardback, the scarce Australian 1st edition, 1st printing, which was the only way the book could be published whilst it was banned in the UK. Since the work was freely available outsid

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Ltd, Australia 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B and A books, Banff, , United KingdomB and A books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 34.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black covers with silver gilt titles to spine; clean & tight; no marks or inscriptions; slight forward lean; photographs available on request.

  • Published by New York: Viking 1987

    0670820555 / 9780670820559

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.89

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over quarter-bound black on black boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.1 kg); pp 392; Index; Includes: Black & white photographs on individual leaves; Glossary; || The

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann 1987

    0855610980 / 9780855610982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, United KingdomAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.04

    US$ 30.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. VGC.Heinemann,1987.First Australian edition-first impression. Dark grey hardback with black borders(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small crease, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated

  • More images

    Published by Viking 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, United KingdomMrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 27.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1987. Viking. First Edition sixth impression. A Hardback in Very Good condition in a Dust Wrapper also in Very Good condition. Original black boards with lettering in silver to spine. Slight softening and reading crease to spine, but spine and page b