Stand Dinge (475 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Published by Verlag Volk und Welt Spektrum, Berlin [Ost] 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.19

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartoniert. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. TitelMitteilungen an Max über den Stand der Dinge und anderes : Essay / Wolfgang Hildesheimer. [Mit e. Glossarium u. 6 Tuschzeichn. d. Autors] Person(en)Hildesheimer, Wolfgang (Verfasser) Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagBerlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinung

  • Language: German

    Published by -

    3887471091 / 9783887471095

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ãber den letzten Stand der Dinge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt 1997

    3518377760 / 9783518377765

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 2.63

    US$ 6.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Wie neu. 79 6. Auflage, 79 S., unbenutzt, S-2. Wolfgang Hildesheimer (Zeichnungen) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stadtplanung Wien, Vienna 2000

    3902015004 / 9783902015006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.22

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback a little shelfworn/sunned. Contents clean, sound, bright. Colour photography throughout. TPW. Used.

  • Published by Berlin:, Volk und Welt, 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 1. Aufl., 91 S., 8°, Br. mit SU, mit einem Glossar und sechs Tuschzeichnungen des Autors. Volk und Welt Spektrum 217. SU an den Kanten berieben. (HRW4) Band.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Suhrkamp 1986

    3518377760 / 9783518377765

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1998

    3453132254 / 9783453132252

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Heyne-Bandnummer 10575. 173 S. : Ill. , 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich : Diogenes 1992

    3257225652 / 9783257225655

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.72

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 260 S. ; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Language: German

    Published by - -

    3887471091 / 9783887471095

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: German

    Published by Transit Buchverlag 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Illustrierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, durchgehend mit s/w-Illustrationen versehen, 23,5x13,5 cm, 118 (1) Seiten, Zustand: leicht bestoßen und außen leicht fleckig, (intern: Varia). Heinrich Hoffmann (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1997

    3518377760 / 9783518377765

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.61

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2016

    3739222433 / 9783739222431

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1997

    3518377760 / 9783518377765

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.64

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1983

    351804513X / 9783518045138

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt Suhrkamp 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb. 79 S. -Leicht verbogen, etw. gebräunt, vord. Innendeckel etw. fl. 81 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1997

    3518377760 / 9783518377765

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diogenes 1990

    3257018460 / 9783257018462

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diogenes Verlag 1992

    3257225652 / 9783257225655

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diogenes Verlag 1992

    3257225652 / 9783257225655

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Berlin, Volk u. Welt (1986). 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1.Aufl. (dieser Ausg.; Lizenzausg. v. Suhrkamp 1983). M. 6 ganzs. Tuschzeichn. d. Autors u. einem 19-seitigen Glossarium. 91 S. OKart. m. OSchutzumschl. (v. Lothar Reher). (= Volk und Welt Spektrum 217). Schnitt leicht gebräunt; Rücken- u. Klappenfalze leicht berieben; sonst schönes frisches Expl.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt Suhrkamp 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb.Mit 6 Illustr. 79 S.-Etw. Gebräunt. 90 gr.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Galerie im Stifterhaus 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Catalogue, no date (1992?) Light soiling to the covers, inside pages clean and bright. Text in German. The Book Cellar & Henschel, Buenos Aires.

  • Published by Transit Buchverlag, Berlin 1996

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 3-88747-109-1 117 S Illustr. OPpd, farbige Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, zahlr. SW-Abbildungen im Text, Widmung auf Vorsatz, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Transit Buchverlag, 1996, 1996

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nein. ISBN: 3-88747-109-1, Auswahl der Abb. Und Gestaltung: Gudrun Fröba, Illustr. Ppbd mit dunkelblauem Vorsatz, geb., guter Zustand, 23,5x14 cm, 114 (6) S., (intern: Varia).

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Schneekluth 2001

    3795117658 / 9783795117658

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 167 SS. Schutzumschlag vorn mit zwei winzigen Flekchen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Published by Zürich:, Diogenes, 1990

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 260 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU. Als Mängelex. gestempelt, aber keine Mängel ersichtlich. (LV K36). Band.

  • Published by Berlin. Volk und Welt 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1.Auflage. 91 S. Kartoniert. Schutzumschlag minimal berieben; 2 Seiten herstellungsbedingt schlecht getrennt (1 Seite mit winzigem Eckabriss), sonst gutes Exemplar. = Spektrum 217. Mit einem Glossarium und sechs Tuschzeichnungen des Autors. [K 044].

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1992

    3518221000 / 9783518221006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.08

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1992

    3518221000 / 9783518221006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.20

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 1992

    3518221000 / 9783518221006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.20

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.