State Nation: Signed (134 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (134)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Evergreen Press 2008

    1581692765 / 9781581692761

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Pages clean and tight with no markings/BOX9. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper 2002

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Regan/HarperCollins hardcover w/ DJ, 2001. Book is VG minus, w/ clean text, tight binding; p.o.'s mark on ffe page, heavy discoloration to top edges,scattered discoloration to other edges. DJ is VG minus, w/ edge/shelf wear and some spotting on the i

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper 2002

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. *Autographed by author, Michael Moore.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper, New York, NY 2002

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. Third Printing. Signed in red felt pen on the title page by Michael Moore with no inscription; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins, New York, NY 2003

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on title page. Light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Regan Books February 2002 2002

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by the author. Third printing. Dust jacket in a mylar sleeve. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by PublicAffairs 2022

    1541700635 / 9781541700635

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Author inscription to PO on title page. Very minor DJ bumping otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages clean and unmarked, like new condition. Binding tight. Bp/American polysci. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Resources--NH 2003

    0963761552 / 9780963761552

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. Very Good/Near Fine condition. Unknown edition, printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership. Inscribed by Bill Gardner and signed by Cay Gregg, wife of one of the authors on the half-title page.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Au

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1466276223 / 9781466276222

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 7.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This soft cover assumed first edition has been inscribed by Captain Ray F. West, one of the 12 notables, on the title page. The book is fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by Penguin 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.20

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2002. First British edition. 281 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover

  • Language: English

    Published by CBC Enterprises 1984

    0887941281 / 9780887941283

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Eric Kierans on the title page, this copy has a tight binding and clean unmarked pages. Signed by Author.

  • Published by Potomac Associates

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Letter signed by author William Watts laid in. (Public opinion, politics).

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymaker Press; (1974), Enid, OK 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Tulsa Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated first edition, very good in a very good dust jacket. Red cloth with dark lettering on spine and front board; just some light soiling to the foredge of the page block. The jacket has a small stain and chip at the top front corner, and a small

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1992

    0812920791 / 9780812920796

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, U.S.A.Aardvark Book Depot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 8th printing. SIGNED by Carter. 9.5x6", xxv+223 pp, 16 pp. b&w photographs. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj. ; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Euell T. White

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1992

    0812920791 / 9780812920796

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Later printing 1992, numbers line starts with 2. Signed by Author on ffep without inscription. Published by Times Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square and tight book, sharp corners, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, no

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books, New York 1992

    0812922999 / 9780812922998

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercer University Press 2008

    0881461156 / 9780881461152

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Mercer University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 2008, first edition-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, inscribed to Charles Butt on front endpaper and SIGNED by author on 4-16-08; Charles Butt bookplate on front paste-down else unmarked and defect free; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a cu

  • Published by The Haymaker Press, Enid, Oklahoma 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.55

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. A nice, bright copy. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 255 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Cromwell Books, New York 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, nice copy, but several pages creased at corners, cover slightly browned at edges, Signed. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners, lightly worn and browned. Signed.

  • Published by The Haymaker Press, Inc., Enid, OK 1974

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.The Calico Cat Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Fine copy with little, if any, sign of wear. Pages and covers clean, flat and tightly bound. Unread. Contains several sections of maps of Oklahoma from throughout the time period. Signed by the author, Stephen Jones, on the front free endpaper. Name and address of previ

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books, New York 1992

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Politics. Second printing. Book and jacket near fine and clean, jacket in mylar slip. Flat signed by the author on the second endpaper. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1993

    0812922999 / 9780812922998

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. *Signed by President Jimmy Carter* Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* 181292299X. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1992

    0812920791 / 9780812920796

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED boldly on the title page "J Carter". Hardback book with dust jacket. The near fine jacket is NOT price-clipped and has a small fold on the front flap; it looks SUPER under the fresh mylar cover I've added. The book is sturdy, crisp and clean. 3rd printing.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edenton Historical Commission, Edenton, NC 2013

    0989327507 / 9780989327503

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 36.95

    US$ 4.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Signed by author on title page. Book and dust jacket are gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 11659. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by ReganBooks, New York 2001

    0060392452 / 9780060392451

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.Gibbs Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 2001 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 277 page book . This copy is also signed by Mr. Moore and the first blank page . Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Conversation Press, Faversham, Kent 2009

    0956313701 / 9780956313706

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, , United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop, Malvern

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 29.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce. Signed by Tinashe (editor and contributor) and Michael Tsingo (contributor) else clean throughout. 13 x 20cms with 167pp. We regret we are not able to dispatch orders to Denmark. All profits to Amnesty International. Fisani Nkomo [cover] (illustrator). Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1992

    0812920791 / 9780812920796

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Flat-signed on the half-title page, with absolutely no further inscription, by the thirty-ninth President of the United State. Minor-to-moderat

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Blackwell 1987

    0631152431 / 9780631152439

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 39.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Gift Inscribed By Author On End Page. Analysis Of The Struggle Between Left And Right Within The Zionist Movement And The State Of Israel. Examines The Emergence Of, And The Fierce Struggle To Shape, A Modern, Sovereign Jewish Politics. A Few Minor

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1992

    0812920791 / 9780812920796

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Flat signed by author on second blank. Crisp green/gray boards. Unclipped DJ has slight wear and is lightly browned. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Signed by Auth