Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314471538 ISBN 13: 9781314471533
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461411806 ISBN 13: 9780461411805
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314471538 ISBN 13: 9781314471533
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461356562 ISBN 13: 9780461356564
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164874136 ISBN 13: 9781164874133
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371693853 ISBN 13: 9780371693858
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.25
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461356562 ISBN 13: 9780461356564
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.10
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371294983 ISBN 13: 9780371294987
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 27.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Robinson, Pratt & Co., New York, 1841
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Full-Leather. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1841, 340pp, illus., corners worn, some shelfweawr to cover, spine ends worn, spine rubbed, heavy ding to top edge of rear cover, affects board, sticker to rear cover, bookplate to fep, owner's stamp to eps, note from owner to front flyleaf, drawing to rear ep, some foxing to eps, light foxing throughout, text is unmarked.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 29.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371294983 ISBN 13: 9780371294987
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.48
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 30.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425537553 ISBN 13: 9781425537555
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548159769 ISBN 13: 9780548159767
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Library, 2001
ISBN 10: 1418160784 ISBN 13: 9781418160784
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Pratt, Woodford and Co., New York, 1845
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 360pp; 19 cm x 12 cm. Full-leather; gilt lettering and lining on spine. Faint penciled names on front blank endpaper. Rear blank endpapers removed. No library stamps. Textually unmarked; tight. Foxing/age spotting to contents. Rubs to tips; chipped upper spine.
Published by Robinson, Pratt, & Co., 1842
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with the usual labeling. Spine has been professionally repaired/reinforced with red cloth booktape. Heavy rubbing/shelf wear to boards. Foxing throughout. Backstrip beginning to peel.
Published by Carey & Hart, Philadelphia, 1848
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cloth, no dj. Octavo. [2 ads], 324 pp., [4 ads], illus. Plates 1-3 present; plate 4 missing; plate 5 present but detached from binding; plates 6-13 present. Heavy wear to boards, with scuffs and soil to front and rear, fraying to spine ends, bumping to corners, and partial loss to title plate on spine (title all but effaced). Age-toning and foxing to paste downs and pages. Otherwise sound. Sold as is. Fourth American edition, from the fifth London edition.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371294983 ISBN 13: 9780371294987
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548159769 ISBN 13: 9780548159767
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 62.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.