Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the TITLE page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. 1st printing.
Language: English
Published by Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A Lydia Chin and Bill Smith mystery. Very gently bumped with a hint of faint foxing to the upper edge of the text block. Jacket in mylar. Signed by Rozan on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Mylared. 1st Edition. Signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Tombstone Books, Newtown Square, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 0312209126 1st edition hardcover in fine condition in fine dust jacket - signed and stamped with coiled snake by the author on title page - Lydia Chin & Bill Smith PI novel - new, unread copy.
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title pagae. 276 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Tight copy. Top corners bumped. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the sixth novel in the "Lydia Chin and Bill Smith" series. SIGNED and STAMPED by the author on the title page. In fine / fine condition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Bodacious Books, Madill, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1999. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed and dated, 30 Sep 99, by author on the title page. Her Snake stamp is placed under the signature. Her sixth Lidia Chin / Bill Smith novel. Very collectible copy, excellent addition to your collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes. Signed by Author. Hardback.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. Signed, 1st ed. Fine condition; DJ fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. first edition mystery, featuring private detectives Bill Smith and Lydia Chin, remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in fine dustjacket, appears unread, in protective mylar cover, signed by author on title page, not price-clipped, not ex-libris. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by New York, Minotaur Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition of another Lydia Chin mystery! A remainder mark else a fine(unread) book in FINE jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312209126 ISBN 13: 9780312209124
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page in black fountain ink. S.J. Rozan is the author of six novels and a number of short stories featuring Bill Smith and Lydia Chin including A BITTER FEAST, NO COLDER PLACE (1998 Shamus nominee and Anthony Award winner) and CONCOURSE (1996 Shamus for Best Novel). Narrated by Bill Smith and set in an upstate New York farming community where Bill occasionally goes to escape his work, STONE QUARRY delves into the gray areas of the human soul that motivate a person to hide-out, sell-out or even kill. A gripping read, STONE QUARRY is written with the dexterity and intelligence that affirm Rozan's place among the best in mystery. Rozan is the 2003 Winner of the Edgar Award for Best Novel for WINTER AND NIGHT, and was a 2002 nominee for the Edgar for REFLECTING THE SKY. New, unread review copy with publisher's letter laid in, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. M28/ C. Signed by Author(s).
Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 1999
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed by the author.
Published by New York: St. Martin's Minotaur,
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
(1999). First edition: Advance Reading Copy. Fine in glossy pictorial wrappers. Advance uncorrected proof of the Anthony and Shamus Award-winning author's sixth mystery. SIGNED by Rozan on the title-page.
Published by St Martins, 1999
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A Bill Smith Novel. Signed by Author(s).
Published by St Martin's Minotaur, 1999
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine soft cover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Advance reading copy. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).