Study Selection Alternatives (25 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Futura 1987

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Futura 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Futura 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ten tales of man's future -- of worlds at war and worlds beyond war. With an introduction by the editor. Stories: Basilisk (1972) by Harlan Ellison; The Dueling Machine (1963) by Ben Bova; A Man to My Wounding (1959) by Poul Anderson; Commando Raid (1970) by Harry Harrison; Curtains (1974) by Ge

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. 1st edition. Signed by editor Joe Haldeman on sticker on title page. In protective plastic bag. Spine cracked. Dampstained. Stamped on inside. Stamped on page e

  • Published by Futura

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Futura

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Avon Books, New York 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, #40519, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 323pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners initials and "25 cents) on the ffep, pages toning, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.

  • More images

    Published by New York: St. Martin's Press, (1977). 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Jacket art by Rick Sternbach. A collection of ten stories on war and its possible solutions by major SF authors including Harlan Ellison, Joe Haldeman, Isaac Asimov, Ben Bova, Damon Knight, and more. Upper corner tips lightl

  • Published by New York: St Martin's 1977

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY EDITOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next

  • Published by Avon, New York 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Small 8vo. Avon 40519. A collection of s stories: 'Basilisk' by Ellison; 'The Dueling Machine' by Bova; 'A Man to My Wounding' by Anderson; 'Commando Raid' by Harrison; 'Curtains' by Effinger; 'Mercenary' by Reynolds; 'Rule Golden' by Knight; 'The State of Ultimate Peace' by Nabors; 'By the Numbers' by Asimov; 'To How

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1977

    0312773153 / 9780312773151

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories by Harlan Ellison, Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison, Isaac Asimov, Haldeman, and others. Anatomy of Wonder (1981) 3-859. A fine copy in fine dust jacket priced $8.95 on the front flap. (#178154). Rick Sternbach (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    0312773153 / 9780312773151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Stories include Basilisk by Ellison, The Dueling Machine by Bova, Commando Raid by Harrison, Mercenary by Reynolds, Rule Golden by Knight, By the Number by Asimov and others. 278 pages. Jacket illustration by Rick Sternbach. Larger, sturdy book, shiny black covers, ve

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. 323 S. Buchrücken mit Lesespuren, Einband etw. vergilbt, etw. berieben u. etw. bestaubt, Seiten etw. vergilbt // Science-Fiction, sci fi L010 0380405199 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books, U.S.A. 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, United KingdomR'lyeh Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 80.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Shipped from UK, will dispatch next working day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.61

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1978

    0380405199 / 9780380405190

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 102.31

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by St Martin's Press, New York 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 52.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. 278 pp, signed (with an inscription) by Haldeman on title page; minor wear & soiling. [97]. Signed by Author(s).

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.81

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 266. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l