Study by Lawrence Durrell (10 results)
More imagesPublished by Faber and Faber 1968
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.15
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ but price clipped.
Published by Collier Books, New York, U.S.A. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Less common title. Moderate shelf wear and light age toning to the pages; interior clean.
Published by London, Faber, 1973. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.97
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket240pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Near fine. . With a bibliography by Alan G. Thomas and an index. First Revised Edition.

Published by E.P. Dutton & Co, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerboards, dust jacket. 8vo. boards, dust jacket. 256 pages. First U.S. edition. Dust jacket soiled, else a near fine copy. Durrell, Lawrence (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st ed. 193 pp.+(2, 4 book notices), top edge grey; no obvious faults at all though grey cloth overs not quite bright enough to justify Fine rating and a thin touch of fading across top spine edge, (but can grey be 'bright'?); jacket in protective wrapper as acquired price-cl…ipped but otherwise appears clean and unworn, though perhaps a some slight dustiness to back. Apparently scarce.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
529 S., Ln. 1-2, OU.
Published by Faber and Faber, Lpndon, 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket256 S., OLwd. Erstausgabe. ExLibris.
Published by Faber & Faber
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.73
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Inscribed and dated by Alan G. Tomas to previous owners on half title page. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Faber & Faber 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.43
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Inscribed and dated by Alan G. Tomas to previous owners on half title page. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains a fine copy. . . . .

Published by Faber & Faber, London 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.19
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. red cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 256 pp dj lightly worn on the edges Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.