Sugar Ray: Signed (18 results)

Language: English
Published by Amistad Press January 2005, New York, NY 2005
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Autographed by the author.

Published by Da Capo Press, NP 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as issued. (1994). 8vo. Later printing. SIGNED by Anderson. Light toining, rippling, soiling, and marking to textblock edges. Light scraping to edges, forecorners, and spine ends of rubbed and scratched wrappers with creasing to rear wrapper top forecorner. VG in…wrappers.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Fifth printing, January 2010, stated. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Slight spine slant; one corner bumped; some faint red marks to the top page edges. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $27.95); edgewear at spine ends… and corners; Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Hotel Syracuse
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. Trifold program card for the dinner. Signed by boxer Sugar Ray Leonard. ; Signed by Notable Personage, Unrelated.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flatsigned on title page. Remainder dot on bottom edge of text block. Tiny soiled spot on top edge of text block. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Relym Publications, Ireland 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kayo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Biography of the great boxer. This copy inscribed by the author on title page in 1997. vg+ with minute wear only. Prior owner's mailing label on inside front cover.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Leonard on the fly leaf. Second printing. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. The jacket rubbed with small chips and a tape repair. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 461 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.65
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. chau3279? This is an 8" x 6" original hand signed photo for Clinton Woods former boxing champion who has personally autographed the souvenir where his signature rests perfectly accompanying his portrait bar small places in great condition - message from Clinton Woods reads in hand "Sugar Ray Leonard is my hero".

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Damian Hughes, Manchester, 2007. 256 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--- - sehr gutes Exemplar/original von Brian und Damian Hughes signiert - 568 Gramm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
Original price: US$ 215.00; 45% offCurrent price: US$ 118.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. wonderful book which is inscribed comes with eight pages of pictures with a total of 23 images across the 8 9ages.each with a caption. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, U.S.A.Dela Duende Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by Sheldon M. Schiffman for two individuals who helped him with the book. Covers have light curl. Fine content. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Publ by authors: UK 2007
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPhotos, 9.5 x 6.5, boards, 256 pp, extremities bumped a little else a sharp, clean, fresh copy in lightly worn dust jacket. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHORS.
Published by Signet 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 300.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Good. SIGNED; signed and inscribed by Sugar Ray Robinson at inner front flap. Light wear and tanning to cover. Age-toning throughout. NO markings in text. Binding is sound. Otherwise a nice copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
More imagesPublished by Greenberg, New York 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2,500.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with a short, slightly creased tear at the top of the front panel. Inscribed by author Schoor to baseball great Joe Di Maggio: "October 10, 1951 to Joe Di Maggio, The greatest baseball figure in the history of the Sport But more important on…e of the sweetest guys I've ever had the privelidge(sic) of knowing. Gene Schoor." An exceptionally scarce boxing book, with an incomparable inscription.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.47
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grosse Farbportraitpostkarte (8°, im Ring), mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert.
More imagesSugar Ray Robinson (1921-1989) - Rare signed Folies Bergere program + Photo - Paris 1964
Sugar Ray Robinson (1921-1989) - American professional boxer
Language: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 333.72
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Assez bon. Rare - Authentic Folies Bergère program signed in person in Paris in 1964. + photo 20x15 cm (recent print). Size : 21x13.5 cm. Condition : see scans please. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.

- Signed
- Photo
Seller: Markus Brandes Autographs GmbH, Kesswil, TG, SwitzerlandMarkus Brandes Autographs GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 206.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Signed photograph, shows Marvelous Marvin Hagler in a half length portrait as boxer, 4 x 6 inch, signed and inscribed in black felt tip "To Manfred - Best Wishes - Marvelous Marvin Hagler - 2011", in very fine condition. Accompanied by a signed photograph, shows Sugar Ray Leonard in a half length pose as boxer, 5 x 7 inch, signe…d and inscribed in black felt tip "To Manfred - Best Wishes - Sugar Ray Leonard" - adding a smiley, with a mild diagonal bend - in fine to very fine condition.