Sulphides (235 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.54

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound. Condition: Fair. Description: Over 150 illustrations, including several in color. The entire book is printed on a good quality, lightly coated paper, yielding crisp text and good quality photo reproductions. Many beautiful examples of cameo incrustation, along with a history of the process, and of the manufacturers an

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books, New York 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A beautiful hardcover copy showing only light shelf wear. DJ in mylar cover; faint rubbing and edge wear. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book & DJ in slipcase. Book in FINE excellent condition.Bright clean square tight crisp.DJ has two or three small chips, slipcase in NEAR FINE condition. Shelf 52. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Econ Geol 1951

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 46, No 2, pp. 149-162, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Econ Geol 1910

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 5, No 1, pp. 1-14, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books, New York 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books, New York 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. reprint edition; light shelf wear to boards, dust jacket worn at head and foot of faded spine, two small chips and two small edge tears to back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. Some of the finest pieces of cameo incrustation in museums and private collectio

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1999

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 11.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (ill

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 9, No 6, pp. 559-592+ 1 Illus Plt, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Published by Nelson 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Nelson, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1968), 159pp, illus., illus, eps, usual lib. markings, slight shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books, New York, U.S.A. 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival. Light shelf wear to the edges; interior clean. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Published by J Geol 1925

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 33, No 3, pp. 278-285, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1707585121 / 9781707585120

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.93

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by NY: Galahad Books 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The history of and a bibliography for the manufacture of glass cameo incrustations called sulphides, illustrated. Light shelfwear at base of spine & page 71 tape repaired otherwise good/ edgewear otherwise good price clipped dust jacket.

  • Published by Amer Inst Mining Engrs Trans 1908

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 38, pp. 142-153, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

  • Published by Ldn, Bull Inst Mining & Metallurgy Trans 1963

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 73, No 685, Pt. 3, pp. 109-117+ Foldout, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), VG.

  • Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, N.Y., N.Y., USA 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.98

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Condition: Very Good, Ex-Library Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books 1972

    0250400030 / 9780250400034

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad / Thomas Nelson, New York 1968

    0883651343 / 9780883651346

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 31 Color & 108 B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1972

    0250400030 / 9780250400034

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Moderate underlining. No dust jacket. Book has blue covers. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.