Svizzera (Over 6,400 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.65
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Suisse: Suisse : Schweiz : Svizzera (Michelin Red Hotel & Restaurant Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly be…en well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Photoglob AF, Zurich
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pages are very colorful and bright. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
US$ 6.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Photoglob AG, Zurich 1998
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: as new. One column of text in German, French, English, Italian, Spanish, & Japanese on 3pp; rest of the book is photos. Captions in German, English, French, & Spanish. 64 pages; oblong format 5-7/8" tall x 8.25"; stapled binding; glossy paper; color photos. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Publications, United Kingdom, Watford 2003
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.12
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Basel, (Schwabe 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
je 100 S. brosch. guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Published by Lizenzausgabe f�¼r den Buchclub 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.30
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. *Text in German* GOOD+. Green cloth bound boards with hard plastic protector, inside of glossy green illustrated slipcase, approx. 12.5'' x 12'' x 2'', corner of top edge of slipcover peeling up, light rub wear and light scratch marks to slipcase, spine of plastic cover has turned yellow and has some…cracks on the right hand front fold, also has some light rub wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
More imagesPublished by Photoglob, SA, Zurich, Switzerland 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good condition Softcover (Stiff wraps) Quarto, 1988, 1st edition. In Six languages: German, Swiss, English, French, Italian, and an ideogram I don't recognize. There lis light wear of the wraps, with a price sticker affixed to the front. The interior is unmarked and tigh…t. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 159 pages, fully illustrated in colour.
Published by Basel, (Schwabe 2019 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
je 150 S. brosch. guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. CT1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Text in German, French, Italian English, Spanish, and Japanese. 9.5"x12", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.41
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Map. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: Italian
Published by From: Actes Du 1st Congres Int De sylviculture, Rome 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 5, pp. 25-50+ 8 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Published by A. Vallardi
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. (Switzerland, travel guide).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pietro Fezzi 1909
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.42
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.ix, 280 pages, a very good hardback, now professionally rebound in dark green buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.96
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.81
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Other. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Die Auswahl der besten Häuser in der gesamten Schweiz und allen Preiskategorien, wird von einem erfahrenen Inspektoren Team zusammengestellt. Sie prüfen das ganze Jahr hindurch kritisch Qualität und Leistung der bereits empfohlenen und der neu hinzukomm…enden Hotels und Restaurants. In diesem Band lässt sich vom Luxushotel bis zum Landgasthof und vom Sterne-Restaurant bis zur Weinstube alles finden, was das Herz eines Genießers begehrt. Zur besseren Orientierung sind außerdem viele Stadtpläne und ein Atlas, in dem alle erwähnten Orte verzeichnet sind, enthalten. Die Hinweise zur Benutzung sind auf Französisch und Englisch beschrieben.

Published by Michelin Editions des Voyages
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to cover; tight binding; pages are clean. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- Map
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. folding map of switzerland. avg or less. ll corner of f cover is creased, ll corner of b cover is chipped. some wear to outside.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Basel 1937
- Manuscript
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, , GermanyVeikkos
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 2.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Schweizer Mustermesse, Größe 4x6 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertst…euer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.

Published by Basel 1938
- Manuscript
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, , GermanyVeikkos
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 2.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Schweizer Mustermesse, Größe 4x6 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertst…euer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.