Mass_Market. Condition: Very Good. 2d ptg. 135 pp. Inscribed by author. Author.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by I-Beam Books, Online, 2020
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Online: I-Beam Books, 2020. 1st edition, signed by author on title page, F/. Paperback with French folds has very little wear. Gift inscription on 3rd blank page. Includes notes. Nice copy, 66 pp. BP. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Orbit, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0316021741 ISBN 13: 9780316021746
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED on title page by author. Book is square, solid, and sharp as a tack with a splendid DJ in protective mylar Brodart cover -- they don't get any sharper than this! You'll feel as if lost in a dream realm, and imagine you've wandered over the fields and far way, beyond the fields we know once you've received this book! NOTE: Very light evidence of handling wear to the book. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good. Signed By Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition, with full number line. No marks on pages. Tight binding. Minimal wear to jacket. Owner initials on endpapers. Signed by Graham, with brief inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. 114 pages. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). remainder mark on bottom. small closed tear on rear lower edge. $23.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Clocktower Books, San Diego, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0743300203 ISBN 13: 9780743300209
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This is a trade sized paperback. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. This book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. "United States Naval Construction Battalions, better known as the Navy Seabees, form the U. S. Naval Construction Forces (NCF). The Seabee nickname is a heterograph of the initial letters "CB" from the words "Construction Battalion". [1] Depending upon context, "Seabee" can refer to all enlisted personnel in the USN's occupational field 7 (OF-7) , all personnel in the Naval Construction Force (NCF) , or Construction Battalion. Seabees serve both in and outside the NCF. During World War II they were plank-holders of both the Naval Combat Demolition Units and the Underwater Demolition Teams (UDTs). The men in the NCF considered these units to be "Seabee". [2] In addition, Seabees served as elements of Cubs, Lions, Acorns and the United States Marine Corps. [3] They also provided the manpower for the top secret CWS Flame Tank Group. Today the Seabees have many special task assignments starting with Camp David and the Naval Support Unit at the Department of State. Seabees serve under both Commanders of the Naval Surface Forces Atlantic/Pacific fleets as well as on many base Public Works and USN diving commands"(from Wikipedia); Signed by Author.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, uncorrected proof in advance of the hardcover first edition. Signed by Kevin J. Anderson at the title page. Wraps near fine with only very minor shelf-wear. Spine square and uncreased. Binding sound. Pages bright, text unmarked. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Raven's Eye Press, Durango, CO, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981658474 ISBN 13: 9780981658476
Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First edition. 6 x 9, 275 pgs. The author shows our population explosion is ongoing and is the main driver behind the biodiversity crisis-mass extinction, scalping wildlands, and greenhouse gas pollution. And he offers bold solutions to our plight. Signed and inscribed by the author.
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481443399 ISBN 13: 9781481443395
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page, very clean, tight and bright. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hodder And Stoughton, LONDON, 2021
ISBN 10: 1444964186 ISBN 13: 9781444964189
Seller: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. steve cole (illustrator). First UK edition/First Printing. signed bu author and illustrator. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author. Second printing. Dust jacket has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing in text. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Magnolia Books and More, Ecru, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Flawless copy, but for an unfortunate box cutter incident, it seems. Hard to see, but a razor slash just below G in author's last name on jacket. Else, like New. Book untouched. Unread, unclipped, and unmarked. Additional images available upon request. (see attached photos). Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, third printing inscribed by author to Cynthia & Manny. Dust jacket protected in Mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Hopewell NJ, Ecco Press., 2000
ISBN 10: 0880016957 ISBN 13: 9780880016957
First Edition Signed
First Edition, First Printing. -- SIGNED by the author, for [name] with a sentiment. Program for a reading by the author (with C. K. Williams) is laid in. -- Hardcover. Condition: near fine (top-edge faintly spotted) with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0880016957.
Language: English
Published by WordFire Press, Colorado, 2014
ISBN 10: 1614751706 ISBN 13: 9781614751700
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Soft Cover book. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. No store stamps Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well packaged, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the Author on the title page. First Printing. Inscribed by Author(s).
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Publication date: 1996. Inscribed by author.
Language: English
Published by Ecco Press (HarperCollins),, NY:, 2000
ISBN 10: 0880016957 ISBN 13: 9780880016957
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a near fine (security sticker on verso) dust jacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0880016957 ISBN 13: 9780880016957
Seller: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Bound. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Flat-signed by Pulitizer Prize-winning author (no inscription). Black textured-paper boards with gold foil-stamped spine. Flaws: small black remainder mark on base of textblock. NO other flaws. Appears AS NEW. DJ has very light shelf-scuffing only. NO other flaws. Price intact: $23.00. Photos avail upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Orbit, 2007
ISBN 10: 0316021741 ISBN 13: 9780316021746
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0316021741. Book 6 in The Saga of Seven Suns. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on title page. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Signed by Authors.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for You, 1998
ISBN 10: 0399226400 ISBN 13: 9780399226403
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
library. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Minimal wear and handling.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 25.99 priced jacket has some minor rubbing else fine. in. This copy includes a picture of Anderson at the signing event. Book 6 The Saga of Seven Suns. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Signed By Dave Wolverton On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0312857713 ISBN 13: 9780312857714
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Hodder Children's Books, 2021
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. 2021. Second Printing. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Signed by Tim Peake only. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Seller: No Alternative Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Mark Doty on the title page, inscribed to Oliver. Hard cover with dust jacket (DJ). See photos for condition. DJ has some surface scratches and scuffs on back. Back DJ center-top has small brown stain. DJ ink fading along edges and corners. Minor edgewear. Fabric on hard cover boards toned a bit on bottom edges. Pages appear clean and clear of highlighting, writing, markings, underlining, or notable damage or staining. Binding mostly tight, but some minor widening in the gutters in the first bit of the text block, where thread is visible in gutters in a few places. Signed by Author(s).