System by Cochran Bert (7 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. ix, 274p. very good condition in a shelf worn and price-clipped dj.

  • Published by THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK 1965

    • First Edition

    Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. A FEW SMALL TEARS TO DUST JACKET. DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE PLASTIC COVER.

  • Published by Macmillan [1965], New York 1965

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fair, ex-lib., good. First Printing. 22 cm, 274, library markings, front board weak (may have been repaired), erasure residue inside front flyleaf.

  • Published by Macmillan, NY/London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper has minor rubbing and yellowing.

  • Published by The MacMillan Company, New York 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; An analysis of the necessity for political reason. 3 Kg.

  • Published by The MacMillan Company, New York 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.83

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; An analysis of the necessity for political reason. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Macmillan

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (war, nuclear arms ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.