Language: English
Published by Copernicus (edition 1999), 1999
ISBN 10: 0387984135 ISBN 13: 9780387984131
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1999. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Talking Back to the Machine: Computers and Human Aspiration This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Copernicus, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387984135 ISBN 13: 9780387984131
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Complete printing number line. Light edge wear. J12.
Language: English
Published by Copernicus / Springer-Verlag, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387984135 ISBN 13: 9780387984131
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Copernicus/Springer-Verlag hardcover in dust jacket, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, jacket price $27.00, clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking. NOTE: If the seller doesn't state the edition, you are very likely to receive a paperback, a low quality book club edition or a shop-worn remainder marked reprint copy a.k.a "New" to some sellers (caveat emptor).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Copernicus Books 9/28/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461274338 ISBN 13: 9781461274339
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Talking Back to the Machine: Computers and Human Aspiration. Book.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Copernicus, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387984135 ISBN 13: 9780387984131
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 13.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with jacket in good condition. Jacket edges are creased. Jacket and hardcover spine ends are bumped. Lower edges of boards are faded. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Language: English
Published by New York, Copernicus Springer-Verlag,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387984135 ISBN 13: 9780387984131
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 193 Seiten. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen, ansonsten gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 25 x 17 cm, gebunden mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 217 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer New York 1999-01-01, 1999
ISBN 10: 1461274338 ISBN 13: 9781461274339
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.51
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1999. Hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1999. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.