Language: English
Published by Generalitat de Catalunya, 1996
ISBN 10: 8439338570 ISBN 13: 9788439338574
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fundacio Antoni Tapies, 2008
ISBN 10: 8488786751 ISBN 13: 9788488786753
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Fundacio Antoni Tapies, 2008
ISBN 10: 8488786751 ISBN 13: 9788488786753
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Generalitat de Catalunya, Depart, 1996
ISBN 10: 8439338570 ISBN 13: 9788439338574
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Fundacio Antoni Tapies, Barcelona, 1990
ISBN 10: 8440470266 ISBN 13: 9788440470263
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Square 4to. Paperback. Stiff blue pictorial wrappers with flaps. 73pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by Barcelona, Spain: Catalonia Department of Culture, 1996, Barcelona, Spain, 1996
ISBN 10: 8439338570 ISBN 13: 9788439338574
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Methuen, 1965
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback with some discoloration and wear to covers. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Previous owner's inscription on title page, otherwise text and images very good. A nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by THE PACE GALLERY, NEW YORK CITY, 2003
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by GALERIE LELONG, NEW YORK, 1989
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Portland School of Art, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0939799030 ISBN 13: 9780939799039
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 47 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light smudges, light rubbing, small closed tear. Copiously illustrated.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Baxter Gallery, Portland School of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 0939799030 ISBN 13: 9780939799039
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 48 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Susaeta, Equipo (illustrator). 0 96 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, large folio.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Very Good stiff glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight, contents clean and unmarked. 165 pages. Includes list of illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014052963 ISBN 13: 9781014052964
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Pace Gallery, 1993
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Oblong softcover, with cut-out cross in center front; French flaps. 64 pp. 17 color plates; 1 fold-out. 11.25 x 9.5 in. Fine. Although Tapies works within an open process of signification, his approach is deliberate and methodical, with clear roots in the Modernist languages of Miro and Klee, among others. Working in the tradition of the painter-poet, Tapies exploration of the resources of image and text also corresponds to a wider cultural field.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.