Tarragona: Signed (18 results)

Published by (Stuttgart), Steiner (2003). 2003
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.97
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. SS. 150-286 Sonderdruck aus Laurea internationalis. Festschrift für Jochen Bleicken zum 75. Geburtstag. Herausgegeben von Theodora Hantos. - Signiert mit Widmung des Verfassers. - Umschlag vorne und die ersten Blätter mit kleiner Druckspur, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.28
US$ 26.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Amb dedicatòria manuscrita de l'autora. Volum en molt bon estat. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
More imagesPublished by Barcelona, Ilustració Catalana 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Hitòria. Economia. Catalunya). Barcelona, Ilustració Catalana, 1911. Cobertes originals en rústica. 102 p. 1 f. 8è menor. Etiqueta en llom. Lleu marca de doblec en coberta i primers fulls. Molt bon exemplar. Primera edició. Dedicatòria i firma autògrafa de l'autor.… Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Published by Tipografía de la Revista de Archivos, Bibriotecas y Museos 1916
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. Impreso a expensas de la Academia.- Madrid: Tipografía de la "Revista de Arch., Bibl. y Museos", 1916.- 38 p., [1 h.]; 4º (23,8 x 16 cm.); Media Piel nueva. En la hoja de cortesía lleva una dedicatoria autógrafa del autor, para D. Alejandro Pérez Lugín. Libro en español LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA Y FILOSOFÍA DE…LOS SIGLOS XVI Y XVII.
More imagesLanguage: Catalan
Published by Societat Catalana d'Estudis Numismàtics. Institut d'Estudis Catalans,, Tarragona 1994
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Ilustrada. 261 pags.,molt ilustrat, amb dedicatoria del autor. Dedicado por el Autor(es).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 49.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tarragona, Edit. Suc. Torres&Virgili, 1930. 22p. Rústica editorial rozada. Pérdidas en los bordes. Cubiertas desprendidas. Interior en buen estado. 8º mayor. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. Buen ejemplar. Pensamiento. Filosofía. Autógrafos. Signed by author. Tarragona.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 49.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tarragona, Edit. El Mèdol, 1991. Il lustracions en b/n fora text. 171p. 4t. Rústica editorial il lustrada. Molt bon exemplar. Dedicatòria autògrafa de l'autor. 1ª edició. Primera edició. 1st edition. First edition. Religió. Folklore. Història local. Tarragona. Música. Dansa. Antropologia. Autògrafs. Signed by author.
Published by Tarragona, 1946 1946
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 98.35
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
78pp.+ 53 plates out-of-text, signed with dedication by author, limited and numbered edition of 610 copies; this is no. 534/610, 25cm., softcover, text in Spanish, good condition, S88015.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 49.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tarragona, Arola Editors, 2021. Col. Textos a part. 512 p. 4t menor. Rústica editorial il lustrada. Molt bon exemplar, impecable. 1a edició. 1st edition. Dedicatòria autògrafa de l'autor. Literatura catalana. Teatre. Regal. Autògrafs. Signed by author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomania, Molins De Rei, B, SpainBibliomania
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Edición Limitada. Versos de Tarragona. Vives y Miret. 1954. Catalán. Limitada. Numerado. Firmado. Vives i Miret; Jaume Pla. Edición limitada de 200 ejemplares en papel de hilo Guarro, numerados y firmados por el autor. Siendo este el 138. Tapa blanda, Idioma Catalán. Año 1954.… 250 gramos. VER TODAS LAS FOTOS. Firmado por el autor.
Published by Imprenta de la esperanza a cargo de D.A Perez Dubrull 1865
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, SpainElefante de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2,324.50
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Sobrecubierta no Incluida. 1ª Edición. CONTIENE en este volumen FACTICIO encuadernado en plena piel marmoleada, pasta española de epoca con tejuelo y dorados en el lomo: Oficio Parvo De Nuestra Señora Segun El mito Del Sagrado orden De Predicadores, Que habiendo sido impreso En V…alencia en El Año De 1808 Lo Saca a la luz El Venerable Orden 3ª De Nuestro Padre Santo Domingo de La cuidad De Ecija por disposicion Del H. Prior de dicha orden Imp. de A. Garcia ECIJA 1860= 64pp con una litografia en blanco y negro de la virgen en frontispicio fuera de texto + El Paladin de cristo armado para las grandes batallas de la iglesia militante por D.Jose Gras y Granollers, presbitero catedratico que fue de teologia en el seminario conciliar de Tarragona y socio fundador de doble merito de la academia bibliografico mariana. Madrid imprenta de la esperanza a cargo de D.A Perez Dubrull.1865= 224pp. Con firma autorgrafa y dedicatoria del autor Jose Gras y Granollers. SOBRE EL AUTOR:: José Gras y Granollers (Agramunt, Lérida, 22 de enero de 1834 - Granada, 7 de julio de 1918) fue un sacerdote católico español publicista, fundador de la congregación de las Hijas de Cristo Rey. Ha sido proclamado venerable por la Iglesia católica.Nació en Agramunt el 22 de enero de 1834, hijo de Juan Gras, cubero y labrador, y Rosa Granollers. Con trece años ingresó en el seminario de Barcelona, donde realizó estudios eclesiásticos. Fue ordenado el 20 de marzo de 1858. Hasta 1860 fue profesor de Teología Dogmática en el Seminario Conciliar de Tarragona. Entre 1860 y 1865 residió en Madrid y Écija (Sevilla), donde fue preceptor de los hijos del marqués de Peñaflor y llevó a cabo diversas tareas de apostolado. El 1866, siendo coadjutor de la parroquia de San José de Barcelona, obtuvo la licenciatura en Teología en el Seminario de San Cecilio y ganó por oposición una canongía en la Abadía del Sacromonte ambos en Granada Granada, donde residió a partir de entonces. Fue profesor de Historia Eclesiástica del Colegio anexo a la Abadía hasta su fallecimiento. Sin embargo, su activida principal se centró en escribir, especialmente en periódicos y revistas, haciendo de la propaganda católica su medio de apostolado. Anteriormente, en Barcelona, había corlaborado en el periódico La España católica y en Madrid en La regeneración. Fuera de España, publicó artículos en la revista italiana Il reino di Gesù Cristo y en la homónima francesa Le reino de Jésus Christ. Con el mismo carácter publicista, fundó en 1866 en Granada la sociedad religioso-literaria «Academia y Corte de Cristo», con el objetivo de promover la adoración y devoción a Cristo Rey y a la Eucaristía, así como defender mediante contribuciones de valor científico la divinidad de Cristo, trabajando por la restauración de la soberanía de Dios en el mundo. Su ideal fue el reinado de Cristo en el mundo y su lema para conseguirlo fue «Hacer el bien». En 1867, fundó la revista de divulgación religiosa El bien, que continuó editando hasta su muerte, acaecida en 1918. También escribió cuatro libros de devoción y otros opúsculos sobre cuestiones religiosas. En 1876, como alternativa cristiana a la enseñanza laica que se estaba promoviendo desde la administración pública, fundó el instituto religioso Hijas de Cristo Rey, una congregación dedicada a la educación cristiana de la infancia. Falleció en Granada el 7 de julio de 1918 y sus restos fueron inhumados en el cementerio de la Abadía del Sacromonte. En 1927, los restos se trasladaron a la iglesia de San Gregorio Magno de Granada, donde reposan hasta hoy. Entre los años 1950 y 1955, se llevó a cabo en Granada el proceso informativo para la causa de canonización y a partir de este último año, hasta 1981, el proceso apostólico. Fue proclamado venerable el 26 de marzo de 1994 por el papa Juan Pablo II, como reconocimiento a sus virtudes heroicas. Size: 15x11cm. Firmado por el autor.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.21
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. Separata de la Revista de Bibliografía Catalana. Dedicatoria personalizada del autor fechada en 1930. Retapado en plena piel blanca. Sin cubiertas originales. Parcialmente intonso. Corte superior tintado. . Tip. «L'Avenc». España. 1905. 20x14 centímetros. 62 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Bien. Catalá…n. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
More imagesLanguage: Catalan
Published by PUBLICACIONS I EDICIONS DE LA UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA, Barcelona. 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 339.73
US$ 46.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Estuche Original. 1� Edición. 181 Pags, libro con su estuche, nuevo, Historia de la fabrica de este licor con gran cantidad de fotografias del establecimiento, publicidad de sus productos, eventos, ect., con un gran desplegable del proyecto. Dedicatoria m…anuscrita del autor. Dedicado por el Autor(es).
More imagesPublished by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona 1972
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Manhattan Rare Book Company, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Manhattan Rare Book Company, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9,500.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chemise, slipcase, box. Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION. EXTREMELY RARE SIGNED LIMITED FIRST EDITION, THE COMPLETE SET OF TEN STUNNING LARGE COLOR LITHOGRAPHS (EIGHT DOUBLE PAGE), PROVIDING A VISUAL NARRATIVE DOCUMENTING THE CREATION OF ONE OF MIRÓ'S MASTERPIECES, THE TARRAGONA TAPESTRY. ONE OF ONLY 100 COPIES SIGNED BY MIRÓ. The… Tarragona Tapestry was one of Miró's most ambitious works. Originally conceived of as a gift to the doctor who treated Miró's daughter after she was hit by a train, the project grew to monumental proportions, ultimately expanding to a size of 2.80 x 4.20 meters, and requiring an innovative approach developed by Miró and the young artist Josep Royo for its creation. With stunning bright colors, the lithographs in this collection beautifully recreate the images on the tapestry. With background text in Catalan, Spanish, French, and English, by Josep Royo, Dr. Rafel Orozco (who treated Miró's daughter), and art critic Maria Lluisa Borràs. Complete with eight double-page lithographs and two single-page lithographs serving as the wrappers. Barcelona: Sala Gaspar, 1972. Fifteen large (17x 11.75 inches) single-folded sheets loose in lithographic self-wrapper, original cloth chemise and slipcase. Housed in a spectacular custom box by book artist Sjoerd Hofstra. Light general wear to slipcase and chemise, otherwise fine. RARE.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: BENTOM FINE ARTS, Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FranceBENTOM FINE ARTS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 237.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Tres bon. Joan MIRO (1893-1983) - Tapis de Tarragona Lithographie originale en couleurs - Signée dans la planche - Sur papier Guarro 55 x 75 cm (c. 22 x 30 inches) Très bon état, petits défauts en bord de feuillet et rousseurs dans la marge inférieure INFORMATION : Affiche éditée à l'occasion de l'exposition "Miró el…tapís de Tarragona" à la Galerie Gaspar (Barcelone) en 1970. MIRO Joan (illustrator).
Language: Catalan
Published by Barcelona, La Catalana (1892) 1892
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Lässig
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 149.01
US$ 101.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (22 x 12 cm). 120 S. Pergamentband der Zeit mit 6 Zierbünden und dreiseitigem Goldschnitt. Erste Ausgabe. Der aus Valls stammende Autor (1850 - 1926) ging 1870 nach Buenos Aires wo er Mitbegründer der Wochenzeitschrift "L'Aureneta" war, der ersten Zeitschrift die in Südamerika in katalanischer Sprache erschien. 1880 kehrte er… zurück und gründete in Valls "La Pàtria Catalana" und "La Veu de la Comarca". 1886 zog er nach Barcelona und wurde Bankdirektor. Er veröffentlichte zahlreiche Gedichtsammlungen, Romanzen sowie historische und Brauchtumsromane. Mit einer 6zeiligen eigenhändigen Verfasserwidmung aus dem Jahr 1895 an Eugeni Karminski verso Titelblatt. - Deckel etwas sperrig, ansonsten gut erhalten.
More images- Signed
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 49.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tarragona, Edit. Piscina, un petit oceà, 2018. 167 p.8è. Rústica editorial il lustradad. Molt bon exemplar. Dediicatòries d'alguns dels autors del recull. Aquest és un llibre fet a moltes mans entorn de tres propòsits: despertar els sentits, celebrar la literatura infantil/juvenil i guaitar la lletra nua. Un llibre descosit, hil…arant, un xic boig Amb trenta-nou textos escrits amb els dits i la llibertat que dibuixen les paraules.Hi participa: Ricardo Alcántara, Carles Alcoy, Fina Anglès, Mercè Anguera, j. l. badal, Ricard Bonmatí, Lolita Bosch, Àngel O. Brunet, Eulàlia Canal, Carles Cano, Oriol Canosa, Joanquim Carbó, Lola Casas, Joan Cavallé, Rat Cebrián, Jaume Cela, Jordi Cervera, Salvador Comelles, Teresa Duran, Lluís Farré, Jordi Folck, Franscesc Gisbert, Núria Homs, Gabriel Janer Manila, Germán Machado, Pep Molist, Anna Obiols, Miquel Obiols, Mar Pavón, Joana Pijama, Joan de Deú Prats, Imma Pujol, Roser Rimbau, Judit Robert, Roger Roig, Cristina Serret, Carlos Terrón, Tomeu Tomás Torrell i Olga Xirinacs. Literatura juvenil. Literatura catalana. Narrativa. Disseny. Disseny gràfic. Autògrafs. Signed bu authors.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Daniel Schramm e.K., Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Daniel Schramm e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Griffelkunst 160, 17.- Hafenszene mit Netzflickerinnen im Vordergrund.- Im unteren Außenrand von fremder Hand in Blei bezeichnet.- Im rechten Außenrand leicht fleckig.- Werkmeister, Wolfgang (Berlin 1941). Port of Tarragona. Etching for the Griffelkunst. Hamburg, 1965. signed and dated. 29.5 x 39.5 cm. Griffelkunst 160, 17. - Ha…rbour scene with net makers in the foreground - Inscribed in pencil by an unknown hand in the lower outer margin - Slightly stained in the right outer margin. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.