Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Educational Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 1930572417 ISBN 13: 9781930572416
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Ass'n for the Education of Young Children, 2003
ISBN 10: 192889609X ISBN 13: 9781928896098
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by National Ass'n for the Education of Young Children, 2003
ISBN 10: 192889609X ISBN 13: 9781928896098
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: National Ass'n for the Education of Young Children Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Educate to Empower Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925089274 ISBN 13: 9781925089271
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gulliver, Amanda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Educate to Empower Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925089274 ISBN 13: 9781925089271
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gulliver, Amanda (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by TMA Press (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1633535983 ISBN 13: 9781633535985
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by National Ass'n for the Education of Young Children, 2003
ISBN 10: 192889609X ISBN 13: 9781928896098
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by National Ass'n for the Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 192889609X ISBN 13: 9781928896098
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Tear on spine*.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Ass'n for the Education of Young Children (edition 0), 2003
ISBN 10: 192889609X ISBN 13: 9781928896098
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 0310252474 ISBN 13: 9780310252474
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Educational Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 1930572417 ISBN 13: 9781930572416
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Zondervan/Youth Specialties, 2004
ISBN 10: 0310252474 ISBN 13: 9780310252474
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Educational Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 1930572417 ISBN 13: 9781930572416
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Teaching, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0961457414 ISBN 13: 9780961457419
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mango (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1633539873 ISBN 13: 9781633539877
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Teaching, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0961457414 ISBN 13: 9780961457419
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1483365018 ISBN 13: 9781483365015
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1483365018 ISBN 13: 9781483365015
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Little, Dianna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1452202915 ISBN 13: 9781452202914
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 218 numbered pages; light wear to corners and edges of mostly yellow softcover; minor crease to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 10.5 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.3 by .55 inches; 053023; Based on Madeline Hunter's elements of effective instruction, the chapters include: selecting standards, teaching to standards, monitoring, memory, motivation, active participation, and lesson planning.