Teatra (298 results)

Published by Izdatelstvo Iskusstvo, Moskva 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, rebound as a sturdy hardcover with original wraps under clear laminate over boards. Pages clean, age-darkened. Exterior is shelfworn. Biography of noted Soviet film and stage actor Anatolii Papanov (1922-1989). Exlibrary; 6.25" (16 cm) tall;… 196 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
More images- Manuscript
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, FranceCpaphil.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 2.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Carte Postale Ancienne Milano Facciata Teatra Scala e Monumento a Leonardo da Vinci.

- Hardcover
Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More images- Manuscript
Seller: Versandhandel Boeger, Weil am Rhein, , GermanyVersandhandel Boeger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 2.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Izdtel'stvo Nauka, Moscow, Russia 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 343pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/white&gilt; rubbed w/dampstain&bleed-thru,tp.edge; ripple,tp.half; some bow; PONbleeding thru; center pages stuck @hinge,otherwise clean&readable. Title trans.: "The Action of Artaxerxes: The First Play of the Russian Theatre of the XVIIth Century" some… illus. in Russian.
More images- Manuscript
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, FranceCpaphil.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 2.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Carte Postale Moderne Teatra (now Padomju) Boulevard.
Published by Sovetskii Khudoshnik, Moscow 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Good. Suqare octavo, mildly edgeworn paper covers, 324 pp., b/w and color illustrations, index Text is in Russian.

Published by Jumava, Riga 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Trimdadimd Books, Hamilton, ON, CanadaTrimdadimd Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 666pp. Photographs. Almost as new. Si gramata, ko rakstijusi Latvijas, Lietuvas un Igaunijas teatra zinatnieki un kritiki, veltita Baltijas rezijai 20.gadsimta otraja puse. Rakstos analizeti teatra procesi un izcilakas personibas Latvijas, Lietuvas un Igaunijas rezija, ka ari aktierma…ksla, scenografija, dramaturgija, teatra muzika sakot ar Otra pasaules kara beigam un ietiecoties 2005.gada.

- Hardcover
Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on red cloth covered boards in a black & pictorial dust jacket. Folio, 112pp. plus 200 color illustrations. The dust jacket back panel has an archival tape repaired tear at the top. Text in Russian.

Published by LGITMiK, Leningrad 1984
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1984. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Papier etwas gebräunt. Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: ru. 116 S.

Published by Navuka i Technika, Minsk 1991
- Softcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. photos, 122p. Original gray boards. 20cm. Belarusian(?) text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.55
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
735 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
786 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.

Published by Arba
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1933, 80 paginas, tapa blanda.
More images- Manuscript
Seller: Versandhandel Boeger, Weil am Rhein, , GermanyVersandhandel Boeger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.83
US$ 2.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Teatra Lazienkach 1916 postalisch nicht gelaufen.

Language: Russian
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.99
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Hardcover. no DJ AS ISSUED, Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Published by ,
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dimensione: Formato piccolo (14 x 9 cm ca.) Stato: viaggiata 1903 Note: buone condizioni, pos. C1153.
Published by [Leningrad & Moscow: Iskusstvo], 1959. 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. - Quarto, 10-3/4 inches high by 8-1/8 inches wide. Yellow cloth titled in orange and gilt on the spine with gilt silhouettes of ostriches stamped in gilt on the front cover and in blind on the rear cover. The head of the spine is heavily bumped with some lighter bumping to the corners and tail of the spine. 264…& [3] pages, with color pictorial endpapers and profuse illustrations throughout, including several tipped-in black & white plates and several full-page color plates. The rear hinge is starting at the top and a few page corners are very slightly creased. Internally very good. A substantial work printed in the USSR with Russian text in Cyrillic script on the origins of theatre from an anthropological perspective. The illustrations include depictions of primitive tribal and native rituals. Most of the plates depict early masks from different regions of the world.

- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Quarto in multi-color illus DJ; 112 p, [188] p. of plates: color ill., bibliographical references and index.; 30 cm. In Russian. John Bowlt's text translated from English; additional articles in Russian. Numerous color plates. // Theaters -- Stage-setting and scenery. Art, Russian. Art, Modern -- 20th… century -- Soviet Union. Named Person: Lobanov-Rostovsky, Nikita D. -- Art collections. Lobanov-Rostovsky, Nina -- Art collections. Fine in near fine lightly edge-worn DJ.
Published by Moskva, Akademija Nauk SSSR, , 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
343 S./pp., Abbildungen (Illustrations), Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Language: Russian
- Softcover
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.55
US$ 2.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Mos. -A.D.& T.-2001/, pp. 296.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.67
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.40
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover With A Dust Jacket, Not Price Clipped. In Very Good Condition, Russian Text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Russian. Dust jacket spine crown chipped with minor text loss. (Russia, art, private collections, theaters, stage-setting, scenery, books in Russian) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Leiden, J de Ren 1934 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 22.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Translated from the Hungarian in Esperanto. - Softcover.

Published by Tallin 1975
- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.92
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Muzej teatra i muzyki nakhoditsya v byvshem zdanii Tallinsko konservatorii na ulitse Myujrivakhe.

Published by Pravda 1987
- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.58
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. V proizvedeniyakh pisatelya sozdany yarkie kartiny dorevolyutsionnogo byta i nravov. V Moikh skitaniyakh pisatel rasskazyvaet o svoem detstve na Vologodchine, o skitaniyakh po Rossii, rabote burlakom, uchastii v russko-turetskoj vojne.V Lyudyakh teatra on rasskazyvaet o svoej rabote v ryade…provintsialnykh teatrov, ob izvestnykh akterakh V.N.Andreeve-Burlake, A.A.Brenko, A.I.Yuzhine, V.P.Dalmatove, M.N.Ermolovoj i drugikh.