Techniques Rug Weaving (73 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor signs of shelf wear. Pictures provided upon request. International buyers, please inquire about shipping charges before purchasing. Ships within 1-2 business days.
Published by Watson-Guptill 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book has mild wear and rubbing to edges, mild discoloration, stamp, and very light foxing to textblock edges, pen, marker, and sticker on endpapers. Otherwise, solid working copy with clean, unmarked interior and solid binding. No dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by WATSON-GUPTILL 1972
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Carioca Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Carioca Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. MINOR CREASE TO DJ, BACK COVER + WRINKLES TO TOP SPINE AREA & FRONT ROGHT CORNER; LITE MARK, LONG OUTER EDGE EDGE OF PAGES, BOTTOM;FORMER OWNER'S NAME IN TOP RIGHT CORNER, 1ST BLANK PAGE; ALL ELSE CLEAN & EXCELLENT CONDITION, FREE OF MARKS; SHIP FREE…, MEDIA MAIL, USA. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 63.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.26
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 88.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Sixth Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.71
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 75.94
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0…571083331.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 67.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very clean copy in a very good jacket. 527pp plus plates at the rear. This is Collingwood's major technical manual and remains one of the most authoritative works ever produced on handwoven rugs. He wrote it after leaving medicine to become a full‑time weaver,…and the book reflects both his practical mastery and his analytical approach to textile structure. It covers traditional and modern rug‑weaving methods in depth, explaining techniques from basic weft‑faced weaves through to complex patterned structures.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 97.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 94.01
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.37
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, [1983]., New York; 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Thick 4to. 527, [1] pp. 400 illusts, 4 colour plates, 170 photos. Brown boards, gilt lettering on spine (slightly cocked), w/ d.j. cover art of woven rugs (slight shelfwear, rubbing), NF/NF copy, from the library of Ruth Emerson Zilk (1924-1998), noted Portland weaver, and daughter to Lynn Emerson (d. 1985), renowned vocational…educator of Cornell University. Eighth printing of this informative and well-illustrated work on woven textiles. Please note that cover art on later printings differs from 1969 original.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 89.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 173 pages. Index. Bibliography. Colour photography and line drawings. "Eight different craftspeople, all masterful weavers, teachers and writers, simply tell in considerable detail how they go from doing what they do." - from back cover. Above-average wear. Usual library markings. Bindi…ng intact. A worthy reference copy of this excellent reference.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; RUGS WEAVING CRAFTS HOBBIES. Illustrated by Strawn, Susan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomBristol Books Bristol
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 103.57
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stout small 4mo, near fine dustwrapper is wrapped in protective plastic film, not tape. Grey cloth gilt text to spine. Profusely illustrated in bw with colour frontis. unclipped dustwrapper. 527 pages of text with index, with very detailed illustrations throughout, about 30 pages of…b&w photos at back. Contents include: The loom, shuttles, temples, rug forks or beaters, yarn winder, warp and weft yarns, weaving the heading, joining wefts, one shuttle techniques, two shuttle, tapestry techniques, weft looping, weft chining, etc Heavy book may incur additional postage oustide the UK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.