Temps: Signed (Over 2,100 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. An excellent copy, inscribed by translator, Chitrit, on title-page. Signed by Translator. Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 6.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Presses de la Cité, 1979. Collection "Troupes de choc". In-8 broché, couverture bristol illustrée. Illustrations en hors-texte, avec carte et planches. 412 p. Bon état. Envoi de l'auteur à Guy Fèvre le remerciant de ses "délicates attentions lors de pénibles circonstances.".

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. An excellent copy, inscribed by translator, Chitrit, on title-page. Signed by Translator. Book.

Language: English
Published by Reedition Quebec 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.01
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing, a small trade paperback. Essays by this activist American poet. En francais / in French. Translated by Marie Jose / Traduit de l'americain par Marie Jose. 95 pages plus table of contents. Very good plus book in stiff blue wrappers with some rubbing to cove…rs and light bumping to corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Leilani's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed Anne-Marie on the ffep. Presumed 1st ed. The pages are unmarked and the cover is clean. One page has poem in English with the opposite page in French. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: French
Published by RBA, Paris 2016
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.49
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. 159 pp. Format: 16.6x24 - Collection "Voyage dans le Cosmos". Signé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Liana Levi, Paris 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, very good. INSCRIBED in French over several lines but hard to tell who SIGNED it, though it must be someone involved with the book is my guess. CERCLE GASTON CRÉMIEUX. Temps juif, lecture laïque. Paris: Liana Levi, 1995, 180pp., . Series: Opinion Cercle Gaston-Crémieux. C…ONTRIBUTORS: Guy Atlan - Jacques Burko - Sophie Ernst - Edmond Kahn - Danielle Kasman - Liliane Kuczynski - Sylvie Kuczynski-Lévy - Philippe Lazar - Jean-François Lévy-Péreyre - Alfred Spira - Liliane Zand. - CONTENTS: Avant-propos. L'espace ou le temps, un choix fondateur - Introduction. Le temps des fêtes et des commémorations - Purim ou le carnaval grimé en Histoire - Sukkot ou déstabiliser l'identité - Le 9 du mois d'Av ou le chagrin et l'espérance - Rosh Hashanah et Yom Kippur ou malédiction et vertu de l'exil - Hanukkah ou la fête-mosaïque - Pessahou le printemps de la liberté - Shabbat ou « Souviens-toi » et « Respecte ». Temps perdu ou temps retrouvé ? - Postface : Éloge des libertés - Annexes - Dosier: Le temps et les calendriers. Quand la lune et le soleil font cycle à part - Glossaire - Bibliographie - Sieurs. 9782867461316 ISBN 2867461316.

Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Fewster on front endpaper. Light wear to covers. Binding is firm. Interior is clean and bright, free of markings. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Regain Monte-Carlo, Palais Miami - Monte-Carlo 1988
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.90
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Yvonne Rossi. Written in French. Also a thank you card laid. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Contributor.
Published by L'Institut de Etudes Cooperatives np 1969 1969
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller28pp (pp 277-304) 8vo Original wrappers (paperback) (broche) TEXT IN FRENCH. TEXTE EN FRANCAIS. Inscribed & SIGNED by the author. Extrait du #157, 3rd Trimestre 1969 de la Revue des Etudes Cooperatives. Covers partially sunned, top front cover joint taped, occasional proofreader's markings/notes: VG.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Language: French. Signed and inscribed by the author, to a named individual, at the title page. Crisp, bright, and clean; except for mild shelf rubbing around edges and spine ends of the soft cover, excellent. 184pp. w/ index.; Signed by Author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 254 p., 22 cm. La quatrième de couverture porte des traces de mouillure. Idem pour les dernières pages. Coins cornés. Sinon un exemplaire solide. Pages propres et sans marques. La dédicace se retrouve en page de faux titre. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 3307).Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.24
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. In-8, 187 pp., dédicace sur la pdt non signée, qui semble au vu de l'écriture, de l'auteur. (ct69-0,250). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by JULLIARD, PARIS 1969
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCOUV. RIGIDE. Condition: TRES BON. 426 PAGES - COUV. EN BON ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE - INT. TRES PROPRE - DEDICACE SUR PAGE DE GARDE AVEC BIFURES 16,5X20,5 500g. JAQUETTE QUELQUES TRACES D'USAGE.
Language: French
Published by Denoel, Paris 1990
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. In French. Signed and inscribed by the author. Rare signature. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Xlibris Corporation 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. 358pp. First Edition. Signed by the author. Light edge wear, small crease on front cover, else Very Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-7388-3033-X. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-282 Quant…ity Available: 1. Signed by Author. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50574.
Published by Grasset 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. In French, inscribed by author. Some light creasing on covers from handling. Clean inside.
Published by Paris, NRF Gallimard, 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Broché in-12°, 254 pp. Edition originale tirée à 1003 exemplaires, celui-ci n° 672 sur pur fil Lafuma-Navarre. Un des rares romanciers du peuple de l'ère Elizabéthaine. (ct100v-0,250). Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.39
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, FranceCpaphil.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 2.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCarte Postale Ancienne Helus l ded'pis l'temps Folklore plis marqués sur un coin sinon bon sujet. Signé par l'auteur.

Language: English
Published by New Holland 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, AustraliaThe Known World Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.76
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Inscribed by the author. A very good copy. This large book may require a freight adjustment. by author.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions deu Cerf, Paris 1996
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 168pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by author and inscribed to previous owner. In French. No markings of text noted; gentle wear. Signed by Author.

Published by Galeria Rene Metras 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, U.S.A.Eureka Books
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. First Edition. [24] pages. Illustrated in black and white and in color. Genovart (Jaume Genovart LLopis; Barcelona, 1941 - 1994) was a Catalan painter. Exhibition catalog, signed on the front cover by the artist. Fine in wrappers (paperback).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Autorensignatur; Leichte Risse.
Published by Les Editions De L'Homme 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. inscribed and signed by author. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Gallimard, France 1983
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Col. Folio, 90 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Roman (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

Published by Editions L'Infini 2001
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Nice: Editions L'Infini, 2001. Small softcover poetry book; 75, [3] pages. About 5 inches tall. Personally inscribed and signed by the author on the reverse of the title page. No other marks to the book. All text is in French. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Editions Saint-Germain Des Pres, Paris 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Author's signature on inside of front cover. Book is clean and tight. This collection includes poems about the couple with essential confessions, "equal wound" confrontations, the tumult of the senses, childbirth.There is also a harsh experience of the threat of death, self-portraits,… tributes to friends who have disappeared.Emile Snyder, after The Third Voice enriches his itinerary as a poet. Signed by Author(s).