Tharrats (125 results)

Title
  • More images

    Published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Tharrats. Col lecció Sala Gaspar, Exposcición de Pinturas y microesculturas, octubre-novembre 1978. Catálogo editado en motivo de la exposición de pinturas y microesculturas de Joan Josep Tharrats en la Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Cobertes originals. 44 f. sense numerar. Paper seti

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia, Madrid 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Artistas Españoles Contemporaneos, Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Pintura (illustrator). Contiene sello de biblioteca.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Hana Gallery, London 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, 12 pages, 60 catalogue entries, 3 plates, plus 3 smaller portrait photographs of the artists. A Near Fine copy.

  • Published by Joachim Gallery, Chicago, IL 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 8 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 30 through July 28, 1961. Includes seven black and white, one color illustration and a black and white photograph of the artist. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2004

    8484495000 / 9788484495000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.69

    US$ 31.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Regular. Glenat 2004 Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. 216 paginas. Ilustraciones a color. SIN PARTE SUPERIOR DEL LOMO. FALTA DE MATERIAL. INTERIOR en Perfecto estado de conservacion Historias cortas de humor inteligente y delirante en el que todo es posible, excepto lo habitual y anodino. Incluye varias pá

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    weicher Einband. 16 S. (unpaginiert) OHeft-OU. 1. Aufl. Umschlag materialbedingt sprödkantig u. gealtert; sonst guter Zustand.

  • Published by Barcelona: Sala Gaspar nd

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover exhibition catalog, unnumbered pages, reproductions of press clippings in a variety of languages, good condition, cover has spots around edges, no internal marks.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Glenat España S.L. 2008

    848357800X / 9788483578001

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, SpainLibros Fugitivos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.77

    US$ 26.64 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Comic. Condition: New. TODO ES POSIBLE (Tha - Joan Tharrats) Ediciones Glenat España S.L., Barcelona, 2008. OFRT antes 18E. Tapa dura. 80 paginas mas cubiertas. 32x24 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Muy buen estado, artículo nuevo o como nuevo. Procedente de restos de stock, puede presentar algú

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Glenat España S.L. 2004

    8484495000 / 9788484495000

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, SpainLibros Fugitivos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.01

    US$ 26.64 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: New. ABSURDUS DELIRIUM (Tha - Joan Tharrats) Ediciones Glenat España S.L., Barcelona, 2004. OFRT antes 25E. Tapa dura. 216 paginas mas cubiertas. 32x24 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Muy buen estado, artículo nuevo o como nuevo. Procedente de restos de stock, puede presentar a

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2008

    848357800X / 9788483578001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.45

    US$ 31.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Glenat 2008 Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada 80 paginas. Muy buen estado de conservacion 32 x 24 Cm. Libro.

  • Published by Espasa Calpe

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 16 x 25cm Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia Universal Ilustrada Europeo-Americana.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Arte contemporáneo. Catalunya). Barcelona, Graf. Universitat, 1964. The American Federation of Arts Circulating Exhibition 1964 - 1965 organized by Sala Gaspar - Barcelona. Cubiertas originales en rústica. 108 p. Papel satinado. Ilustrado b/n y color. 8º mayor. Cubiertas algo des

  • Published by Edicions Destino

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 21 x 25,5 cm Lamina procedente de la obra: El paisatgisme a Catalunya. Fotografies Ramon Manent. Texto en catalan.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2008

    848357800X / 9788483578001

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Proviene de fondo bibliotecario, dado de baja del mismo a finales de 2018, tiene algún que otro leve golpe en los cantos de la cubierta. Álbum tapa dura 32x24 cm, 78 páginas, textos en español. Director editorial: Joan Navarro, imprime: Aleu S.A. Industria Gràfica.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.02

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Ajubel, Algredo Ángel y Guillermo; Caín; Cifré; Chumy chúmez; Dodot; El Roto; eneko; Fer; Ferreres; Forges; Gallego y Rey; Idígoras y Pachi; JL Cabañas; JL Martín; Joan Tharrats; Juan BallestaM Julio Cebrián; Krahn; Madrigal; Mrtínmorales; Máximo; Mena; Mingote; Molleda; Nachoratas; Peridis; Pin

  • Published by Lunwerg Editores

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 26 x 27 cm. Lamina procedente de la obra: Pintures al Banc Sabadell.

  • Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, SpainLibrería El Cárabo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.15

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. 11'5x 17 cm 119 p. Col. "Artistas Españoles Contemporáneos", nº16. Serie Pintores Libro.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by > de la Caixa d'Estalvis Provincial 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bright, beautiful exhibition catalog. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Dust wrap shows some light edge wear. Text is in Catalan.

  • More images

    Published by Editora Nacional, Madrid 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: buen estado. El presente Cuaderno de Arte recoge la obra del pintor presentada en la Sala Santa Catalina del cuatro al treinta y uno de diciembre de 1962. 19x2080 pp. (Aprox.) ilustraciones El presente Cuaderno de Arte recoge la obra del pintor presentada en la Sala Santa Catalina del cuatro al treinta y

  • Published by La Gran Enciclopedia Vasca,, Bilbao, 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 22.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    "Actuales Maestros de la Pintura y Escultura Catalanas, 2". 40 páginas. Encuadernación editorial en cartoné impreso. Profusamente ilustrado en negro y color. Ex-libris de anterior propietario. Como nuevo. 33,5x24,5 cm.

  • Published by Madrid: Cuadernos de Arte del Ateneo 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover exhibition catalog, unnumbered pages, in Spanish, English and French, good condition, previous owner's stamp and ink writing on front cover, tear/split to bottom of spine and writing on spine, no internal marks.

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica Ilustrada. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Exilios.-Arte.- La obra recoge la obra del pintor presentada en la exposición de la sala Santa Catalina celebrada en diciembre de 1962.-de la muestra Sin paginar.-Con medio centenar de páginas.-Reproducciones de la obra del autor en blanco y negro y con tres láminas superpuestas en

  • Published by Barcelona, Sala Gaspar 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Largine, Madrid, SpainLargine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Volumen publicado con motivo del 25 aniversario de la primera exposición de Tharrats en la Sala Gaspar y del 30 aniversario de la publicación del primer número de la revista "Diu al Set". Poema de Miguel Mora i Arana (en catalán). Antología de textos y documentación (fotografías, r

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2007

    8484495000 / 9788484495000

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Formato tapa dura en blanco y negro y paginas finales a color. 216 paginas, buen estado. OBSERVACION: ESTE EJEMPLAR NO SE PUEDE MANDAR POR LA MODALIDAD ECONOMICA DE LIBRO DEBIDO A SU PESO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2007

    8484495000 / 9788484495000

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Formato tapa dura en blanco y negro y paginas finales a color. 216 paginas.

  • Published by Ediciones El Jueves

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Formato grapa 21x28cm, 48 páginasa color, textos en castellano. Imprime Printer Industria Gráfica - Barcelona, distribuye: Coedis.

  • Published by Dirección General de Bellas Artes 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G222692. Dirección General de Bellas Artes - 111pp Artistas españoles contemporáneos. CA.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Glenat 2007

    8484495000 / 9788484495000

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Formato tapa dura en blanco y negro y paginas finales a color. 216 paginas, OBSERVACION: ESTE EJEMPLAR SOLO SE ENVIA POR CORREO CERTIFICADO.

  • Published by Santander, La Isla de los Ratones. Colección de Arte Bisonte 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Largine, Madrid, SpainLargine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 69 pp. Rústica con sobrecubierta.

  • Published by Galería Arteta., Bilbao. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    17x11. 100 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos. Rústica con solapas.