Theatrum Sanitatis (102 results)
Published by Baden-Baden, Woldemar Klein Verlag, [ 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Cover edges sun-darkened; penciled notation on half-title page; otherwise very good condition. ]. 15p. plus 12 color plates. Pamphlet. (Der Silberne Quell, Band 7).
Published by Baden-Baden, W Klein () 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 S., 12 Farbtafeln. Orig.-Brosch. (Der silberne Quell 7) - Erste Ausgabe. - Wilpert/G. 6. - Linpinsel 130.
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
Published by Edition Vinum, Zürich 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 S Heft+10 Tafeln aus einem mittelalterlichen Werk der Naturheilkunde Heft 21x14,7; Bildmappe 35,5x27,8cm.
Published by Baden-Baden, Woldemar Klein (1947). 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15, XII S. OKart. (= Der Silberne Quell, Bd. 7). Erstausgabe Kaschnitz (W/G 6). Rücken min. berieben; gutes sauberes Expl. der empfindlichen Broschüre.
Published by Vinum Edition,Zürich 1983
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition Vinum - Theatrum Sanitatis - Zehn sehr schöne, ausgewählte Tafeln aus einem mittelalterlichen Werk der Naturheilkunde, mit einem Porträt des Verfassers Ububehasym de Baldach - Zehn Blätter mit Passepartouts zum Thema Wein (ohne den Kommentar). Die zehn Blätter werden jeweils in einer Papphülle mit ausgeschnittenem Sichtf…enster Präsentiert. Zusammen werden sie in getitelter Pappmappe geliefert. Ungebunden Folio. Alle facsimiles sauber und frisch, wie neu! 10 S. Ohne den Kommentartext. -.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit einer Einleitung von Marie Luise Kaschnitz. Baden-Baden: Woldemar Klein Verlag (= Der Silberne Quell, Bd. 7), 1947. Gemusterter OPbd. 15 Textseiten sowie 12 ganzs. Farbbildtafeln. - 18 x 13. * Erstausgabe, W/G 2-6. - Ebd. schwach lichtgebräunt; sonst gut erhalten .
Published by Printed in: Madonna Verona 21:
- Softcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 1-24, 6 tipped-in illustr. on plates, notes. Journal issue, orig. wrappers.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Woldemar Klein 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.92
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 cm, gebunden Pp., SU. [12] S., XLVII Bl., überwiegend Ill. (farb.) Erbe e consigli. Schutzumschlag gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Published by Vinum, Zurich 1983
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean, no marks or highlighting. A boxed collection of mounted prints from the Swiss magazine Vinum that depict stages of wine production in the Middle Ages. Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden (Woldemar Klein) 1947 1947
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.83
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. unpag. Brosch. * Erstausgabe W/G 6. Der Silberne Quell. Nr. 7. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden, Klein 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermanyBibliotheca Botanica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.39
US$ 35.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 18 cm. 15 S., 12 Farbtafeln. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Etwas bestoßen, beschabt und berieben. Der silberne Quell ; 7.

Published by Weber (Verlag)., Mailand, Genf. 1980
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPappband. Einleitung von Adalberto Pazzini und Emma Pirani. (9) Seiten Text (Einleitung, Tafelkommentar), XLVII farbige Tafeln. Guter Zustand. Size: Gr.-8°.
Published by Baden-Baden, Woldemar Klein 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Goethe & Companie, Heidelberg, BW, GermanyGoethe & Companie
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII Seiten, Kl.-Oktav, O-Karton Der Silberne Quell, Band 7 - 12 montierte Farbtafeln, Einband etwas staubfleckig.
Published by Franco Maria Ricci, Parma 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Black cloth with gilt embossing and a color illustration in cloth slipcase. 7. I segni dell' uomo. 78 color illustrations applied to pages. Printed in Bodonian characters on blue paper. Vol. 1. 201 pp. many color ills. -(Slipcase has some traces of use and is slightly spotted in some areas. Book has some traces of use and some s…mall spots on cover, some pages are very slightly rippled at upper edges, otherwise in good condition).
Published by W.Klein (1947)., Baden-Baden: 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 15 Seiten, 12 Bll; 12 Farbtafeln; O.Brosch. (=Der Silberne Quell; Band 7) (Umschlag gebräunt) siehe Mängel, sonst guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[12] Seiten, XLVII Blätter, Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Der Schutzumscchalg in dne Ecken deutlich beschabt, sonst ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855 Original-Pappe, Original-Schutzumschlag, 24x25cm, Zustand: 3.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermanyBibliotheca Botanica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.01
US$ 44.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 25,5 x 24 cm. [5] Bl., XLVII Farbtafeln im Einseitdruck. Original Pappband (Hardcover). Tadelloses gepflegtes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Läsuren. Iconographia.

Published by Franco Maria Ricci editore, Parma 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonato. Introduzione di Antonio Maruzzi, Didascalie italiane di Adalberto Pazzini.Testo in italiano/latino.Prima edizione.Presenti numerose tavole a colori su fogli semimobili f.t. I segni dell'uomo 8 Numero di tavole: pp.149 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in condizioni molto buone, in custodia con tracce di polvere. Coperti…na rigida telata con titoli e decorazioni dorati al dorso e al piatto anteriore e immagine a colori applicata al piatto anteriore.Tracce di talloncino cartaceo applicato al contropiatto anteriore e successivamente tolto.Allegato fascicolo. Testo in italiano/latino.

- Hardcover
Seller: RONCHI, SIENA, SI, ItalyRONCHI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.38
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buone condizioni. COLLANA ICONOGRAPHIA - INTRODUZIONE DI ADALBERTO PAZZINI E EMMA PIRANI - LEGATURA CON LIEVI SEGNI D'USO E LIEVE IMPERFEZIONE CARTONATA RIFINITA IN RASO NERO CON TITOLI IN ORO AL PIATTO E AL DORSO E ILLUSTRAZIONE A COLORI APPLICATA AL PIATTO - PP. 15 NON NUMERATE + XLVII TAVOLE FUORI TESTO (…2) - LE TAVOLE STAMPATE SU UN SOLO VERSO A COLORI RIPRODUCONO IL CODICE CON RAPPRESENTAZIONE DEI PIU' COMUNI ORTAGGI, FRUTTI ED ERBE - TESTO SU DUE COLONNE -INTERNI IN OTTIMO STATO DI CONSERVAZIONE - NEL COMPLESSO BUON ESEMPLARE -.

Published by Franco Maria Ricci, Parma 1970
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frontespizio: Codice 4182 della Biblioteca Casanatense di Roma. I. Studio storico medico di Adalberto Pazzini. Analisi bibliografica di Emma Pirani. Prefazione di Mario Salmi. In 4° (cm 35,2 x 23,2), pp. 201. Leg. piena tela nera, tit. oro al dorso: mancanza al piede. Ex-libris alla prima sguardia. Questo volume rientra nella co…llana I segni dell'uomo. Cofanetto mancante. Lievi tracce di polvere. Buone condizioni.

- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 119.22
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Traducción por Anne Barton de Mayor. Contenido e Ilustraciones del Theatrum Sanitatis guardado en la Biblioteca Csanatense de Roma. Toda la historia de la medicina medieval en lengua castellana con sus impresionantes imágenes. Libro de ocasión en…perfecto estado editado en castellano en Barcelona en el año 1999 con 325 páginas. Encuadernado en tela con sobrecubierta. 33x23x3.5. Peso: Atención! Este libro pesa más de 2Kg. Por lo tanto, después de realizar el pedido, le solicitaremos unos gastos adicionales, ya que no podemos enviar el paquete como 'Libro' envío ordinario. No. Libro.
Published by Franco Maria Ricci, Parma 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: i libri di Prospero (ILAB - ALAI), PARMA, PR, Italyi libri di Prospero (ILAB - ALAI)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 39.36 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, leg.edit., pp.149, cofanetto, dorso leggermente sbiadito per l'esposizione alla luce solare Hardcover (spine slight faded), slipcase.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.41
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . Parma : Ricci, 1970, in slipcase, bright clean copy, with colour plates, no markings, a lovely volume, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.76
US$ 60.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. [12] S., XLVII Bl. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 26 cm gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: TraperíaDeKlaus, Logroño, LO, SpainTraperíaDeKlaus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 238.45
US$ 106.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. M. Moleiro Editor S.A., 1999, Encuadernación de tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 326 pag. 34x23 cm.

Published by Franco Maria Ricci 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Buono (Good). Cofanetto e copertina con piccoli segni d'uso. L'interno presenta qualche fioritura. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS, Vigo, PO, SpainLIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 94.19
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Ejemplar en perfecto estado, sin señales de uso.