Theory Partial Coherence (12 results)

Language: English
Published by American Institute of Physics; 1982
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. Volume 72. Seiten 90; Exemplar aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Waidelich. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem gut erhaltenen Werk enthalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Electronics Research Department; Air Force Cambridge Research Center, USAF: Bedford, Mass
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (March 1960); Very Good/no dj, quarto, 101pp., blue card-stock large softcover, black cloth backstrip, binding tight, doctoral thesis Project 4600 Task 46017, Signed on front cover: "To Ed, with warmest regards, George.". Signed by Author(s).
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc.; Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. (1964), Very Good Plus/Good dj, octavo, 189pp., gray cloth hardcover, unclipped dj rather worn around edges, binding tight, owner's inked name on endpaper & perforated stamp lower corner of dj & title page, red-pencil on several lines of page 2 (apparently as far as he got!) o/w text unmarked.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1964), 193pp, illus., light soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Published by Prentice Hall 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 39.95
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Prentice-Hall
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.McCord Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 135.10
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Green/black jacket, name inside cover, text is unmarked.
Published by PRENTICE-HALL, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, N.J. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HB OLIVE GREEN. Condition: good. General wear: small bookplate, foxing, ex-library markings DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 193.

Published by Tomsk 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Potekhin, Vladislav Alexandrovich. Questions of the classical theory of partial coherence of a random electromagnetic field. Tomsk: Publishing House of Vol.un, 1974. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to…request photos of available books.SKU7332122.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 74.06
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.66
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Seller: Die Buchgeister, Ludwigsburg, BW, GermanyDie Buchgeister
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.60
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1964, Bibliotheksexemplar - Einband: leichte Lagerspuren - Seiten: leichte Lesespuren.