Thode Henry: First Edition (6 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by John Macqueen, London 1904

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 24.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback. 29cm x 21.5cm. 179pp. With marginal designs by Hans Thoma. 2nd edition 1904. Binding slightly marked and worn to extremities. A decent copy. (q14). Thoma, Hans (illustrator).

    • Published by LondonLondon: John Macqueen, 1900, London 1900

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrelandGlenbower Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. beige cloth much soiled, though otherwise sound, text with a little foxing to outer leaves, clean and tight, illustrated with marginal designs by Hans Thoma and 12 photographic reproductions, top edge gilt, some pages uncut in latter section of book. The book tells how

    • Published by John Macqueen 1900 1900

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 60.06

      US$ 26.68 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      FIRST EDITION, quarto, beige buckram boards, red & black lettering to front board, gilt ring illus to front board, teg, deckled page fore-edges, unpaginated prelims, 179pp, illus/plates- not counted presumed all present, VG (light to moderate scuffing to extrems, moderate soiling to spine & boards, moderate tanning to page edges

    • Language: German

      Published by Berlin, G. Grote sche Verlagsbuchhandlung 1914

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Lenzen

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 57.22

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. 19 cm. IX, 295 Seiten. Original-Ganzlederband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel. 1. Auflage. Leder am Rücken deutlich aufgehellt, Rücken und Kanten berieben. Innendeckel mit schönem Exlibris. Gutes, innen gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar.

    • Published by Berlin, G. Grotesche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1914. 1914

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 71.52

      US$ 83.91 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Erste Ausgabe. - Rücken verblasst. Schuber tlw. etw. bestoßen u. an den vorderen Rändern brüchig. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 500 8°. IX S., 1 Bl., 295 S., Grüner OLdr.-Bd. m. Kopfgoldschnitt in OKart.-Schuber.

    • Language: German

      Published by Frankfurt a. Main, Heinrich Keller, [ ] 1892

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Frankfurt a. Main, Heinrich Keller, [ 1892]. 68 S. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzseit. s/w. Illustr. Gr.-4to (34 x 25 cm). OHLn. mit VDeckel-Illustr. Erste Ausgabe (vgl. Doderer/ Müller, Bilderbuch 501, für die 2. Aufl. 1900). - Der Kunsthistoriker Henry (eigtl.: Heinrich) Thode (1857-1920) war 1889-1891 Direktor am Städelschen Kunstinsti