Three by Robert Heinlein (59 results)
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Three Times Infinity
Margulies, Leo (editor); Bradbury, Ray; Brackett, Leigh, Sturgeon, Theodore; Heinlein, Robert A.
Published by Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Later printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. SPINE LEAN. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club. Book Club edition. Shelf wear to boards. Tearing on jacket.
Published by Doubleday 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Three Times Infinity: An Original Gold Medal Collection of Novelettes
Ray Bradbury; Leigh Brackett; Theodore Sturgeon; Robert A. Heinlein
Published by Fawcett Publications
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Three Times Infinity (Gold Medal d1324)
Leigh Brackett,Ray Bradbury,Theodore Sturgeon,Robert A. Heinlein
Published by Fawcett Publishing 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear, lightly tanned pages.

Published by Doubleday 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.50; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 9.38
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. BCE. Light wear; pages have some discoloring; a musty odor from storage; a solid book. the dust jacket has some chips, tears and stains; discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 190574.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Three of Heinlein's early novels. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Page edges show minor foxing. DJ shows normal shelf wear and is not price clipped. No owner's marks or bookplates, not e…x-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners lightly bumped. An excellent reading copy. SFBC code G45 on page 426. Note that oversized or heavier books may require additional postage.
Published by Gold Medal Books (Fawcett Publications, Inc.) 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Gutter code reads "H51" on page 426. Dust jacket wrapped in protective my…lar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate shelf wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact and unmarked, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Three Times Infinity: Original Gold Medal Collection of Novelettes: Lorelei of the Red Mist (Ray Bradbury & Leigh Brackett), The Golden Helix (Theodore Sturgeon) & Destination Moon (Robert Heinlein)
Robert A. Heinlein,Theodore Sturgeon,Leigh Brackett,Ray Bradbury
Published by Gold Medal Books (Fawcett Public 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.06
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. noticeable wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Published by Doubleday 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Co. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Fair. Dust jacket is heavily edgeworn but presentable within Brodart sleeve.
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Doubleday, US 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.60
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Very Good DJ. Reprint. Doubleday 1951 Reprint Good/Very Good DJ Ex-library with usual library markings, Edgewear to cloth with slight wear through on bottom edges, hinges reinforced with cloth tape, internal markings blotted out, library stamp on upper page edges, Tight lightly tanned pages. Bright gl…ossy dust jacket attached to boards protected in clear dust jacket cover. Dollar amt on inside flap. HEAVY ITEM 1.34 Pounds. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 7/8 x 1 3/8. No Exp.

Three Times Infinity: Original Gold Medal Collection of Novelettes: Lorelei of the Red Mist (Ray Bradbury & Leigh Brackett), The Golden Helix (Theodore Sturgeon) & Destination Moon (Robert Heinlein)
Robert A. Heinlein, Theodore Sturgeon, Leigh Brackett, Ray Bradbury
Published by Gold Medal Books (Fawcett Public 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.61
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Stamp on flyleaf. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Three Times Infinity
Leo Margulies (editor); Ray Bradbury, Leigh Brackett, Theodore Sturgeon, and Robert A. Heinlein
Published by Gold Medal 1958
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Printing. Gold Medal S726. Very Good condition.
Published by Doubleday & Company, New York January 1951 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Small tears to the top and bottom of spine. Binding slightly tilted. One corner Small scuffs on front cover. Body of text appears clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Stock photos may not…look exactly like the book.
THREE TIMES INFINITY
Margolies, Leo Ray Bradbury, Leigh Brackett, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Heinlein.
Published by Gold Medal 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. THREE TIMES INFINITY, Gold Medal, 1958, first edition, fine in full color pictorial wraps with artwork by Richard Powers. Collects in book format for the firs time LORELEI OF THE RED MIST by Ray Bradbury and Leigh Brackett, THE GOLDEN HELIX by Theodore Sturgeon and DESTINATION MOON by Robert Heinlein.

Published by Gold Medal Book., Canada 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 176 PAGES. This anthology contains: Lorelei of the Red Mist by Ray Bradbury and Leigh Brackett; The Golden Helix by Theodore Sturgeon; and Destination Moon by Robert A. Heinlein. >> Nice Copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS P…ainted Cover Art (illustrator). Book.
Published by Doubleday 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Ex Libris. book cracked.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by New English Library, London, UK
- Softcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.85
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Three mass market paperbacks, in laminated, illustrated light card covers. 12mos. Some gentle edge wear to card covers, a couple of mild reading creases. Internally a hint of page toning else neat, clean and tight. Three volumes containing collections of Robert Heinlei…n's short science fiction stories and speculative fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.95
US$ 20.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A tight and unmarked copy-" Robert A. Heinlein was the most influential science fiction writer of his era, an influence so large that, as Samuel R. Delany notes, "modern critics attempting to wrestle with that influence find themselves dealing with an object rather like the sky or an ocean." He won the Hugo Award for best novel…four times, a record that still stands. The Moon is a Harsh Mistress was the last of these Hugo-winning novels, and it is widely considered his finest work. It is a tale of revolution, of the rebellion of the former Lunar penal colony against the Lunar Authority that controls it from Earth. It is the tale of the disparate people--a computer technician, a vigorous young female agitator, and an elderly academic--who become the rebel movement's leaders. And it is the story of Mike, the supercomputer whose sentience is known only to this inner circle, and who for reasons of his own is committed to the revolution's ultimate success. The Moon is a Harsh Mistress is one of the high points of modern science fiction, a novel bursting with politics, humanity, passion, innovative technical speculation, and a firm belief in the pursuit of human freedom. The Moon is a Harsh Mistress is the winner of the 1967 Hugo Award for Best Novel. Review: Tom Clancy has said of Robert A. Heinlein, "We proceed down the path marked by his ideas. He shows us where the future is." Nowhere is this more true than in Heinlein's gripping tale of revolution on the moon in 2076, where "Loonies" are kept poor and oppressed by an Earth-based Authority that turns huge profits at their expense. A small band of dissidents, including a one-armed computer jock, a radical young woman, a past-his-prime academic, and a nearly omnipotent computer named Mike, ignite the fires of the revolution despite the near-certainty of failure and death.".

- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Trade Paperback. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Eggleton, Bob (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Doubleday BOMC
- Hardcover
Seller: Anthony Clark, Wolfville, CanadaAnthony Clark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 16.85 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Doubleday Science Fiction (Book Club) G45 on gutter of 2nd last page, 1965.Book Condition: Bump to bottom of spine and corners, sun fading to top orange spray on the text block, otherwise a tight clean copy. Dust jacket condition: edgewear to t…op & bottom spine & front cover corners, very little spine sunning, thin minor stain at front inside flap 1/4" along top where the paper on the endpaper meets the binding, some soil scuffs on back.otherwise very good plus.better than is sounds.will be placed in a mylar protective sleeve.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.