Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ricks, Sam (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0670016314 ISBN 13: 9780670016310
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0670016314 ISBN 13: 9780670016310
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ricks, Sam (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator).
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 0670016314 ISBN 13: 9780670016310
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0448480093 ISBN 13: 9780448480091
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432347 ISBN 13: 9780593432341
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ricks, Sam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!