Tile Envy (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.07
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.86
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 178 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AFPC; AFT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 246 x 185 x 19. Weight in Grams: 722. . 2014. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.36
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 178 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AFPC; AFT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 246 x 185 x 19. Weight in Grams: 722. . 2014. hardcover. . . . .
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Factory sealed. Color illustrations. Measures 7.5x10 inches. An exploration of tile design, including profiles of 60 key personalities. 127p.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New oversized hardcover in glossy case wraps. (7.28 x 0.39 x 9.65 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes high-quality full-color photos. 129 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Tiles are so simple in their essence, but the variety of materials, textu…res, and patterns that they allow for make them endlessly fascinating to cutting edge architects and designers. Similar to the resurgence of wallpaper a decade ago, tile makers and users are pushing the boundaries of the medium in thrilling new ways. Introduced and curated by tile maker, curator, and devotee Deborah Osburn, Tile Envy is an exploration of the most beautiful tile designs around the world today. Sixty key personalities are profiled, ranging from established names like Herzog and de Meuron and Rob Ryan, to emerging designers such as Michelle Weinberg. Clear descriptions of the tiles and their makers are accompanied by luxuriant photography, capturing the breadth and variety of work that's going on. Beautifully printed on heavy stock, with foil effects on the cover, this is a key title for interior and design enthusiasts.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.79
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tile Envy: 147 Tiles to delight and inspire This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft…er thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.79
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.42
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.25
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.67
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 127 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Cicada Books 2014 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.65
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketImperial octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.