Time Dance: Signed (70 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2008

    059536389X / 9780595363896

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 5.95; 15% off

    Current price: US$ 5.06

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. vg or better SIGNED & INSCRIBED (to someone) trade paperback/appears unused with minor shelf wear; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc/non-fiction trade paperback. Inscribed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Baen 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tarcher, U.S.A. 2003

    1585422401 / 9781585422401

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed And Inscribed By Author on half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York 1994

    0671788949 / 9780671788940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on font end page. $23.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.30

    US$ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Very Good Jacket. Gift inscription by Melvyn Bragg Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Baen Books 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by both authors on the title page, just signatures. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1979879176 / 9781979879170

    Series: The Dance Series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Dance Series

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by WestBowPress 2013

    1490803904 / 9781490803906

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed on ffep. Pages and cover are without marks or tears. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen, NY 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed First Edition. Signed by both authors on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Baen Books 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($26.00). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake on the title page. Alan Pollack, dj art. (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Baen 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Slight warp of the book. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe

  • Language: English

    Published by Limelight Editions, New York 2003

    0879109955 / 9780879109950

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Top page ends have tiny dark spots and very slight foxing. ; Inscribed by the author on the title page, signed with first name only. ; 480 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.35

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED on title page by AUTHOR (Flint and Drake). Book is solid, square, unread, sharp as a tack in like Brodart-protected DJ. This book is like Narnian Turkish Delight -- you won't be able to enough of it, you'll gorge yourself and ask for more!!

  • Language: English

    Published by Anchor Books 1981

    0385134185 / 9780385134187

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. None. First Edition. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Spine and cover lettering clear and bright. First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Inscribed by the author, Walter Sorell and dated April '81; no other markings. Publisher's press release laid in. Ships in a box. Fast shipping f

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 24.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page, without dedication. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, , United KingdomFrabjoy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 22.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed first/first. Inscribed to previous owner. Excellent condition DJ. Unclipped, Pages slightly age-toned. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen, U.S.A. 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. Nice Copy - Signed By David Drake On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jack

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lulu Publishing Services 2015

    1483436632 / 9781483436630

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover without dust jacket. Back upper corner with crease and bend otherwise perfect. Pages clean and unmarked. Gift dedication reads Carls, To read and to dance again--no, more joy! Dance on! Joe. A second collection of verses and thoughts about ballroom dancing. Signed by Author(

  • Language: English

    Published by HODDER & STOUGHTON,UK 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 26.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VERY NEAR FINE HARDBACK IN VERY NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER.THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE.72. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: en

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, , United KingdomHigh Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.18

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by the author withot dedication, shelf wear to dust jacet, page edges tanned, bookseller's mars, second impression. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday. abe signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Signed By Eric Flint On The Title Page. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And L

  • Published by The Messenger Press, Celina, OH 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by Mike Cullen on the title page. No additional printings indicated. Cover has large stains. Text is clean. O10. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author.

  • Published by Pocket Books, New York 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author.

  • Published by Pocket Books, New York 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1986440435 / 9781986440431

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed by the author. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006

    1416509313 / 9781416509318

    Series: Belisarius Saga, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Belisarius Saga

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and

  • Language: English

    Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr 1995

    0807119857 / 9780807119853

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. As new hardcover with dust jacket also in excellent condition. Signed by author on title page. ; 5.75 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 195 pages; Author Signed by Author.

  • Published by The Basilisk Press 1972

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author, #180 of 200 signed, out of 600. Plus SIGNED and inscribed by author on end paper. Wraps lightly edge worn and bumped.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, UK 1990

    0340529113 / 9780340529119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Mike Murray - Bookseller LLC, East Windsor, NJ, U.S.A.Mike Murray - Bookseller LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First U.K. Edition/First Printing. This beautiful copy of the UK First Edition has been SIGNED by Melvyn Bragg on the title page (he has also crossed his printed name)! "A Time to Dance" charts the obsessive and sensual consequences of a relationship between a man of 54 an