Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 9/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 48 first edition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 9/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 48 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Silhouette (edition Silhoutte Special edition #1042), 1996
ISBN 10: 0373240422 ISBN 13: 9780373240425
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Silhoutte Special edition #1042. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Square Fish / Farrar Strauss Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250185793 ISBN 13: 9781250185792
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Square Fish / Farrar Strauss Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250185793 ISBN 13: 9781250185792
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Special Edition, 2005
ISBN 10: 0373247044 ISBN 13: 9780373247042
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Special Edition (edition Original), 2005
ISBN 10: 0373247044 ISBN 13: 9780373247042
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Original. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Square Fish / Farrar Strauss Giroux, 2017
ISBN 10: 1250185793 ISBN 13: 9781250185792
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545556236 ISBN 13: 9780545556231
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.