Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1938073851 ISBN 13: 9781938073854
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073452 ISBN 13: 9781938073458
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938073851 ISBN 13: 9781938073854
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073452 ISBN 13: 9781938073458
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938073851 ISBN 13: 9781938073854
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McSweeneys, 2000
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Fourteen booklets + a book of shorter pieces enclosed in illustrated cardboard box. Booklets are clean and appear unread. Box shows light general shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. McSweeney's Issue 46 (Timothy McSweeney's) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Quarterly, 2000
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Contents of14 pamphlets like new; box lightly water-stained on lid with light soiling otherwise; lid sags inward. 13 staple bound pamphlets and one softcover book, with Subscriber Agreement sheet and Dear Sir letter. Pamphlets 9 1/4 x 6.5 in.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Issue 5. In protective mylar cover. (Short Stories, Literature, Periodicals) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's 26/12/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073851 ISBN 13: 9781938073854
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Issue No. 5. In protective mylar cover. (American Literature, Periodicals) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. very good hardcover New textured cover.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934781088 ISBN 13: 9781934781081
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is the blue cloth over black cloth variant. No jacket as published. Very light rubbing\/bumping to edges, otherwise fine.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932416528 ISBN 13: 9781932416527
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very light wear to edges of boards, otherwise fine.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932416773 ISBN 13: 9781932416770
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No jacket as published. Light rubbing\/bumping to edges of boards. A little wear and creasing to edges of booklet affixed to endpaper, interior otherwise clean and unmarked.
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No jacket as issued. Light wear to edges of boards, otherwise fine.
Published by Oddi Printing Company, Rejkjavik, 2006
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. Third Printing. Wraps lightly rubbed, else very good. Initialed by Eggers on the dedication page.
Published by McSweeney's, San Francisco, CA, 2004
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 306 pages. Literary journal that includes contributions by Chris Adrian, Jim Shepard, Kate Braverman, Ryan Boudinot, Jessica Anthony, Wells Tower, Joshuah Bearman, Pia Z. Ehrbardt, Jessica Lamb-Shapiro, T.C. Boyle, Laurence Weschler, Silvia DiPierdomenico, Susan Straight, Malinda McCollum, Robert Olen Butler, Chris Bachelder, Claire Light, Linday Carleton, and Denis Johnson. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Published by McSweeney's, New York, 2006
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 3rd Printing. Third printing, trade paperback, has a light skew to the binding, very slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, and very faint sunning to the spine, otherwise a solid, tight VG+ copy.
Published by McSeeney's, 2000
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Fourteen pamphlets in original box, all in excellent, unmarked condition (while the pamphlets appear unread and pristine, the box is slightly handed, and the closing tab doesn't fit into the corresponding slot, without damaging it; one small pale box spot). Also, there are actually only 13 fictional pamphlets (they are numbered on the back, and #13 is omitted, per superstition, like floors in a building), but there is a 14th non-fictional pamphlet by McSweeney himself, and a single sheet Subscriber Agreement. [2 lbs]. Book.
Published by McSweeney's, San Francisco, 2000
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Mild wear to dustjacket. Now protected in a clear mylar cover. ; Front jacket states "Timothy McSweeney's Simple Red Cover for Issue 5" Dust jacket spine states "McSweeney's Quarterly Concern Issue 5". Contributions from Lydia Davis, Paul LaFarge, Steven Barthelme, and many more. White printed boards are printed in mirror image. ; 288 pages.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932416765 ISBN 13: 9781932416763
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to edges of jacket. Very light rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Interior clean and unmarked.
Published by McSweeney, 2000
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by McSweeney, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owners name on the inside og the frotn cover. Dust jacket is very good with soem shefl and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by McSweeney's, 1999
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Small amount of writing on ffep. Wrappers have light handling wear. ; Fiction, poetry, nonfiction, and art by many contributors. ; 9.25" tall; 288 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938073851 ISBN 13: 9781938073854
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Issue 5. Late Summer, 2000. In protective mylar cover. (Writing, Literary, Magazine, Experimental) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073452 ISBN 13: 9781938073458
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 26.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Published by McSweeney's, SF, 2000
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. First Edition. Fourteen separate pamphlets plus "subscriber's agreement" sheet. Contents fine, box a bit rubbed with some wear to the extremities, crease to top of front panel, tear to bottom fold, else very good.
Published by McSweeney's, SF, 2000
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. First Edition. Fourteen separate pamphlets plus "subscriber's agreement" sheet. Contents fine, box a bit rubbed with some wear to the extremities, crease to top panel, else very good.
Published by McSweeney's,, Brooklyn:, 2000
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Only thirteen (missing the Ben Miller story) paperback booklets in stapled wraps and a "Subscriber Agreement" sheet. First printing. All pamphlets are near fine or better in a near fine (light shelf wear) cardboard box.