Torri: First Edition (63 results)
Published by B/w Illustrations 1993
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Graphic Arts Hungary Poland Czech Republic Slovakia CzechoslovakiaIncontri sul progetto grafico in Europa : Polonia, Cecoslovacchia e Ungheria.
Published by Ostiglia, Comune di Ostiglia 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 36 pages with 15 b/w-illustrations on plates.
More imagesPublished by Rome: Gremese International, (1995). (1995). 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Rome: Gremese International, (1995)., (1995). Very good. - Quarto, 10-1/2 inches high by 10 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in charcoal cloth titled in gilt on the spine, in a color pictorial dust wrapper. The dust jacket is rubbed with minor chipping along the top edges of the jacket. 175 & [1] pages, profus…ely illustrated in color and black & white. There is paper clip stain to the top edge of the front endpaper. Very good. First edition.
Published by Calderini, Bologne, Italy 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. minimal usage, no writing or creasing, four slim paperbacks in slip case, fully illustrated in black and white.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 16mo. original pictorial green rexine gilt (a little rubbed, fore-edge thumbed, prev. owner's details to half-title, pencil notes); pp. 248 (last notes), with illustrations. A very good copy. [Neate: Q506].

Language: Italian
Published by Rizzoli, Milano 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, ItalyTrecaravelle.it
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.30
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. "La visione che dall'Italia abbiamo di New York è filtrata da una serie di cliché (dei film, dei telefilm, dei giornali) che finiscono per nascondere il vero volto della città. Mario Maffi ha studiato, vissuto, amato ogni angolo di New York, e ce… la racconta in questa sorta di enciclopedia vitale e appassionata, indispensabile viatico per chi vuole comprendere la città, o per chi vuole perdersi nei suoi labirinti". Mario Maffi è stato docente di Letteratura Americana presso l'Univerità di Milano.

Published by Regione Puglia 2022
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16° stretto;89 pagine. Brossura editiriale figurata. Guida turistica illustrataa colori. Edizione fuori commercio.
Language: Italian
Published by A. Guiffre, Milan 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 63pp paperback mwith 49 bw figs, good.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Segrel 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, DIF, MexicoLibrería Urbe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 19.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 84 pgs y 1hs, 17.5cms x 12cms. Cubiertas originales en buen estado. Texto con ilustraciones de Arturo Souto en buen estado.
Published by Edizioni Banca Piccolo Credito Valtellinese, Sondrio 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. Hardcover in jacket, good with shelf wear and age toning, Illustrated.

Published by Mondadori 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 263 pagine. Brossura editoriale: bella copertina anteriore disegnata da Veneziani. Interno fresco: lievi ossidazioni sparse.

Published by Mondadori, 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, PC, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Olubra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mondadori, 2002. In-8, cartonato editoriale, sovracoperta, pp. 463. Prima edizione italiana. In ottimo stato.

Published by Rizzoli Editore 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°;330 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco.
More imagesPublished by La Nuova Barcaccia, Roma 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8° quadrato; 85 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Catalogo d'Asta illustrato a colori e in nero, con 1583 Lotti di Ceramiche, Maioliche, Argenti, Bronzi, Dipinti,ecc. provenienti dalla raccolta dei Principi di Castelreale.

Language: Italian
Published by Editrice Nord, Milano 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, ItalyStudio Bibliografico di M.B.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Dust Jacket Condition: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Cosmo - Classici della Fantascienza - Serie Oro, giugno 1992. Traduzione di Alessandro Zabini. Titolo originale: The Awakeners - Vol. I: Northshore - Vol II: Southshore. Brossura con sovraccoperta. Prima edizione. Spedizioni t…racciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First edition. Soft cover in fine conditions, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.

Published by Galatina Congedo Editore, Italy 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softback. First Edition. Card covers with multiple pictorials Pages bright with very occasional pencil notes and includes set of stunning photographs at the back pp152 Overall very good Written in Italian. book.

Published by Città di San Gimignano 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.49
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Cinema e Tv Storia e Critica Entertainment Cinema and TV History and Criticism Quaderni del Cinestate 3 bross. edit. ill., lieve segno di piega al dorso - prima edizione - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.43
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. EA Milano. 258 good condition Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.

Language: Italian
Published by Comune di Roma, Roma 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: buono. prima edizione, edizione illustrata. Formato in 16°; 157 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata: evidenti segni del tempo. Con illustrazioni in nero. Guida storico, archeologica ed archotettonica del Comune di Roma fuori commercio.
Published by Milano, Silvana 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.91
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 300 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured; with illustrated jacket.

Published by Newton Compton editori 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Italia Centrale Local History Central Italy tela edit. con titoli al dorso e sovrac. ill., ampie tracce d'umidità e piccola rottura alla sovrac. - prima edizione - numerose illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo e fuori testo CONDIZIONI ACCETTABILI.

Published by Gremese Editore 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in 8° quadrato;175 pagine. Legatura rigida con sovraccoperta a colori. Bel Volume sul Cinema dei Fratelli Taviani riccamente illustrato.
Language: Italian
Published by l'Academie Saint Anselme, Aosta 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. printed paper wrappers, 109pp 57 plates 9 pland 8 folding xtratto dal XLIVo Bull. de l'Academie Saint Amselme.
Language: Italian
Published by Garzanti, Milano 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, TS, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Collana Gli elefanti.

Published by Fanucci, Roma 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, ItalyAntica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Collana I libri di Fantasy - in 8° - pp.197 - Brossura editoriale con copertina illustrata - Prima edizione. Esemplare in ottime condizioni. - Segni di colla alla sguardia - Libro usato.
Published by Società editrice Tipografica Eusebiana, Vercelli 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 23x17 cm., in brossura, illustrata con l'immagine del Portale della Chiesa, pp. 356 (2), in apertura tavola con l'indicazione del sito e i due disegni originali, ampia documentazione testo e iconografia in nero, prima edizione, in italiano, lievi segni del tempo, buone condizioni.
Published by Agenzia Letteraria, Firenze 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 21x15 cm., in brossura, pp. 75 (3), 2 tavole fuori testo, prima edizione, in italiano, leggeri segni del tempo, buone condizioni.
Published by Edizioni Dompé Farmaceutici, Milano 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 24,5x32,5 cm., in brossura, pp. 82, 37 illustrazioni a colori e bianconero, prima edizione, in italiano, formato album, fuori commercio, intercalate pagine pubblicità Dompè, buone condizioni. Timbro Ex libris.
Published by Editoriale Adda, Bari 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. Large hardcover, quite good in chipped jacket. Illustrated, Italian text.

Claudio Molinari - Torri / Towers
Pavesi, Dino - Tamassia, Alberto - Chiosso, Simona - Molinari, Claudio
Published by MILANO: Il Castello, 1979 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 56pp - Color reproductions. Exhibition Claudio Molinari (1973) Italian artist. First edition, text in Italian and English. Original boards. Very good condition.