Tragedias by Sófocles (279 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (279)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PORRUA 2013

    9700773248 / 9789700773247

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.96

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editores Mexicanos Unidos, S.A., Mexico 2006

    9681502590 / 9789681502591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has a few tiny tears, wrinkling, crease, some scuffing, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Spanish. 7.25"x4.75", 253 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - ov

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES LEYENDA S.A. 2012

    968514639X / 9789685146395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. SIETE TRAGEDIAS.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDITORES MEXICANOS UNIDOS / EDIMUSA 2005

    9681502590 / 9789681502591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. SIETE TRAGEDIAS (COLECCION TEATRO).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEPAN CUANTOS. 2013

    9700773248 / 9789700773247

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. SIETE TRAGEDIAS (SEPAN CUANTOS 14).

  • Published by Orbis - Origen - RBA, Barcelona 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, SpainLibrería Monogatari

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Primera edición. Historia Universal de la Literatura, 44. Tapa dura en símil piel con dorados. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 238 pp. 18,5 x 11,5 cm, 244 gr.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook

    8475301444 / 9788475301440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro recopila las tragedias de tres grandes dramaturgos griegos: Esquilo, Sófocles y Eurípides. Incluye obras como 'Agamenón', 'Edipo Rey' e 'Hipólito', traducidas por Francisco Rodríguez Adrados. Una edición de Orbis que ofrece una visión profunda de la literatura clásica griega y sus personajes, explo

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Martínez, Wilmer (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook

    8475301444 / 9788475301440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila las tragedias de tres grandes dramaturgos griegos: Esquilo, Sófocles y Eurípides. Incluye obras como 'Agamenón', 'Edipo Rey' e 'Hipólito', traducidas por Francisco Rodríguez Adrados. Una edición de Orbis que ofrece una visión profunda de la literatura clásica griega y sus personajes, e

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Austral 2011

    8408101943 / 9788408101949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del teatro griego clásico con esta completa edición de las tragedias de Sófocles. Este volumen reúne las siete obras completas que han sobrevivido del autor, ofreciendo una visión profunda de los mitos y arquetipos que han influido en la literatura y el pensamiento occidental. Con introd

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gradifco 2006

    9875710628 / 9789875710627

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 3.53

    US$ 19.42 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernación: Rústica Colección: Roble/Plus Hay quienes afirman que las raíces del teatro europeo han sido instauradas por tres períodos fundamentales para el género, pero es la perfección de la tragedia griega la que confinaría durante siglos a los dramaturgos en un molde inalterable.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by EDAF, Madrid 1981

    847166738X / 9788471667380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Prólogo "Sófocles y su teatro", por Luis Alberto de Cuenca. Colección, Biblioteca Edaf de bolsillo, N.º 138. Falta en página de respeto. Lomo y cubiertas algo deslucidos. Buen estado Prólogo "Sófocles y su teatro", por Luis Alberto de Cuenca. Colección, Biblioteca Edaf de bolsillo, N.º 138. Falta en página de respet

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Edaf, S.L. 2001

    847166738X / 9788471667380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.65

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la grandeza de la literatura clásica con 'Tragedias' de Sófocles. Esta edición de Edaf presenta una colección de las obras más influyentes del dramaturgo griego, explorando temas universales como el destino, el poder y la condición humana. Con un prólogo de Luis Alberto de Cuenca, este libro ofre

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Martínez, Wilmer (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Martínez, Wilmer (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Edaf, S.L. 2001

    847166738X / 9788471667380

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by OBRAS MAESTRAS, * * * * * 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.78

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. BooK: Good/ libro: Bueno $29.17 DRAMAS Y TRAGEDIAS; EDIPO REY ~ EDIPO EN COLONA ~ ANTIGONA ~ ELECTRA ~ LAS TRAQUINIAS ~ FILOCTETES ~ AYAX; Spanish Edition; Edición española * SOFOCLES; BLANQUEZ, AGUSTIN OBRAS MAESTRAS BARCELONA 1962 NUEVA EDICION Sun Bleaching On Red Spine With Title In Gold Letters,

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Edaf, S.L. 2001

    847166738X / 9788471667380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.82

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la grandeza de la literatura clásica con 'Tragedias' de Sófocles. Esta edición de Edaf presenta una colección de las obras más influyentes del dramaturgo griego, explorando temas universales como el destino, el poder y la condición humana. Con un prólogo de Luis Alberto de Cuenca, este libro

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Cátedra 2001

    8437605075 / 9788437605074

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, SpainPepe Store Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de José Vara Donado.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Quilombo, Sevilla, SE, SpainLibrería Quilombo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 6ª ed., 9x12 cm, 533 páginas. Traducción, prólogo y notas de Ignacio Errandonea. Colección Crisol, N.° 201. Piel azul con gofrados, letras plateadas y cinta de registro; papel biblia.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones B, Libro Clásico Nº11, 1989, Barcelona. 1988

    8440604726 / 9788440604729

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x11. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 281 pgs. 689359.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta, Barcelona 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Clásicos Universales Planeta, 95. Narrativa (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Cátedra 2005

    8437605075 / 9788437605074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.43

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del teatro clásico con 'Tragedias Completas' de Sófocles. Esta edición, publicada por Ediciones Cátedra, presenta una cuidada selección de las obras más representativas del autor, ofreciendo al lector una visión completa de su legado. Con una traducción y edición a cargo de José Vara Don

  • Published by FisicalBook

    8475301444 / 9788475301440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Planeta 1985

    8432039268 / 9788432039263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es una colección de tragedias escritas por el dramaturgo griego Sófocles. Incluye obras como 'Ayante', 'Filoctetes', 'Electra', 'Edipo Rey', 'Edipo en Colono', 'Antígona' y 'Las Traquinias'. Esta edición, publicada por Planeta, presenta introducciones y una versión rítmica de Manuel Fernández-G

  • Published by ORBIS: HISTORIA UNIVERSAL DE LA LITERATURA 1983

    8475301444 / 9788475301440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, SpainLibros Ramban

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 238 páginas.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Astria Ediciones 2024

    9798892670852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.42

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Cátedra 2005

    8437605075 / 9788437605074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.09

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del teatro clásico con 'Tragedias Completas' de Sófocles. Esta edición, publicada por Ediciones Cátedra, presenta una cuidada selección de las obras más representativas del autor, ofreciendo al lector una visión completa de su legado. Con una traducción y edición a cargo de José Vara