Trigger Points: First Edition (16 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. FBI searches for sniper who kills at random.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (FBI, Political Thrillers).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Nice.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. 1st edition.

- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Mixed Media Product. Condition: New. 1st. Loaded with beautifully illustrated diagrams clearly and concisely labeled for easy identification. Illustrations by award-winning medical illustrator Vince Perez.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a Special Edition prepared for the Presidents Association. Gilt lettering on deep maroon covers. 8vo, 243pp.
Published by Harper & Row, NY, et al. 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chipped with Small Tear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
US$ 23.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.K. Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
US$ 23.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Victor Gollancz, UK 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, , United KingdomBooks for Collectors
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.81
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a UK first edition hardcover published by Victor Gollancz in 1979. The jacket is Very Fine and unclipped (£4.95 net). The book is Very Fine with straight spine, sharp corners and firm spine ends. The pages are pristine. The copyright page confirms the fi…rst edition state.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Trigger Points by Martin Mayer (First UK Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight bright unread copy. No markings or stamps. A sharp bright yellow jacket. Brodart cover. First UK Edition. A Gollancz Thriller. BOOK.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Trigger Points by Martin Mayer (First UK Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight bright unread copy. Title page stamped "Archive Copy". A sharp bright yellow jacket. Brodart cover. First UK Edition. A Gollancz Thriller. BOOK.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY good first issue hardcover in pristine, unfaded, unclipped dustjacket from a remarkable collection of Gollancz fiction. Apparently unread and unopened for several decades. CE. Book.
Published by Harper & Row, New York 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first printing of the first edition in alike dust-jacket; Trigger Points is a book about the use of trigger points to treat pain. It discusses the anatomy of the trigger points and how to locate them. It also discusses the various treatmen…ts for trigger points, including massage, electricity, and injections.; 8vo; $7.00.

Published by Anatomical Chart Company., Skokie. 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Built in easel. Fine copy. As new.

- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.95
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Mixed Media Product. Condition: New. 1st. Loaded with beautifully illustrated diagrams clearly and concisely labeled for easy identification. Illustrations by award-winning medical illustrator Vince Perez.