Trimble David: Signed (9 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins 2004

    000257098X / 9780002570985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins 2004

    000257098X / 9780002570985

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. *Autographed by author.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd 2004

    000257098X / 9780002570985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author, personalized. First edtion with no subsequent print dates. Also includes a card signed by David Trimble with a COA, not verified by us. Binding tight, text clean, dust jacket nice in mylar. Light bruising

  • Published by The Liffey Press

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 230 pages. Signed by the author. Black pictorial paperback. Flat signed by Author. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine.

  • Published by HarperCollins 2004

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.55

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2004. First Edition. 1002 pages. Signed by the author. Dedicated on title page. Photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have

  • Published by The Liffey Press 2004

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.61

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2004. No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Flat signed by author to title page. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lett

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins, London 1999

    0002558637 / 9780002558631

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.18

    US$ 46.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in jacket 1999. 1st impression. Title page has the inscription: "Hay-on Wye May 1999 Ruth Dudley Edwards" with David Trimble's signature below. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. TANNED PAGES. Jacket is complete & is not torn. Jacket

  • Language: English

    Published by The Liffey Press, Dublin, Ireland 2004

    1904148603 / 9781904148609

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 875.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. xi, [1], 230, [2] pages. Index. Inscription on the title page by David Trimble to Senator Pat Leahy. Inscription reads To Senator Pat Leahy in appreciation of a fruitful & enjoyable visit to Vermont of the BAPY, David Trimble 22 July 07. Frank Millar is a Northern Irish journalist and forme

    • Signed
    • Photo

    Seller: Markus Brandes Autographs GmbH, Kesswil, TG, SwitzerlandMarkus Brandes Autographs GmbH

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.50

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Signed glossy photograph, shows David Trimble in a formal chest-up portrait, 6 x 8,5 inch, signed in blue ballpoint ink "David Trimble", in very fine condition.