Trinity by Leon Uris: Signed (20 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Doubleday & Comapny, Inc. 1977
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: 808 STATE, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.808 STATE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Rare Limited Edition - stated on copyright page. This book was inscribed and dated by Leon Uris in 1995. Light wear to book and jacket. Short tears to DJ. No markings in book. This book is in our possession and will be sent promptly. Inscribed by… Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Book Club Edition. Signed "Leon Uris" on first blank page. Very light wear to cover edges. Jacket has light soiling on rear panel, wear at top of spine including a 1/2" tear, and a fade/crease line at the leading edge of the front panel where it was misfolded to… fit book. Front paste-down endpaper has a narrow 6" strip where something was taped in and removed peeling the surface of the paper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 751 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 110.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Signed and inscribed by author on second page. Hard cover published by Doubleday and Co. In 1976. Green covers with gilt lettering on spine. Spine is loose from binding. Corners of covers and ends of spine have some rubbing. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in a… protective plastic cover. It has a small tear at bottom of spine and a tear at top in back. DJ is in good condition. 8vo, 751 pages, 2 lb. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 751 pages; Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Doubleday, New York 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 195.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Trade Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to title page (signature only). Small area of previous owners name blacked out opposite titke page top corner. some page age-toning. DJ rubbed with some edge wear. $10.95 price present on DJ… flap; mylar protected. 751 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 225.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First edition. Octavo, 751 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good plus dust jacket. Spine is green with black and white print. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Price unclipped: "$10.95". Boards in green cloth. Light wear to spine caps. Illustrated: maps on endpapers. Inscribed in ink by the author on front e…ndpaper. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, ND-HV Section. 1386259. FP New Rockville Stock.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chicago Signed Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Chicago Signed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 300.00
US$ 16.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Doubleday 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 325.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday & Company, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed on first blank page (flat). Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf wear. A nice, signed copy of this classic literature title.100% positive feedback. 30…day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Doubleday 1976
Series: Trinity and Redemption, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Trinity and Redemption
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 349.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Green cloth titled in gilt. Later printing. Inscribed by Leon Uris in sharpie marker to the 2nd ffep to famed Hollywood biographer Bob Thomas. From Thomas' estate. Laid in is a typed note from Rogers & Cowan PR agency stating "With the compliments of Leon Uris.…" A square tight copy with slight softening to spine ends in a lightly toned/edgeworn DJ with $10.95 flap price. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Published by Avon 2006
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. SIGNED by Leon Uris on the front cover with a black marker. This is a Bantam Books Special ABA Limited Edition mass market. 7th printing, September 1976. A copy that's been read with some wear and creases to the book. Pages are tanned.
Published by Doubleday & Company Inc. 1976
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Early Printing. Signed & inscribed by Leon Uris to the previous owner on the front free end page. Early printing. Hardbound in dust jacket with $10.95 price & no statement of edition on copyright page. Letter from the Ireland Fund referencing this signed book in…appreciation of a donation is laid in. Boards slightly cocked. Wear to dust jacket that shows a few small chips and tears, otherwise very good. Interior clean and binding sound. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. SIGNED EASTON PRESS Leon Uris "Trinity" 1999 Fine+ w/ Certificate & AutographFine unread condition from a single owner Easton collection, signed and with certificate of authenticity as issued. ; Signed by Author.
Published by Doubleday & Co., New York 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Book Grove, RMABA, Glenwood Springs, CO, U.S.A.Book Grove, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 157.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on second blank page, damage from ownership label on front paste down, minor wear to extremities, no DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Easton, Norwalk 1976
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 175.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. 751 pages. Thick 8vo, full black leather stamped in gilt, all edges gilt. Norwalk: Easton Press, (1976). Limited Edtiion. Fine. Collectors Edition, signed by Uris, with a certificate of authentiction.
More imagesPublished by Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 175.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Fine. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. 751pp. Bound into full green leather with gilt design, lettering, and foredges. 4 raised bands to spine, moire endpapers, silk ribbon. Part of the Signed Modern Classics series, signed by the author. COA, also signed by Uris, and "a note about" laid-in.
More imagesPublished by Norwalk: The Easton Press 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts, Sheffield, MA, U.S.A.North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 175.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo, green leather lettered in gilt, with gilt decorations on covers; all edges gilt; brown moire endpapers. Easton edition, signed by Uris on the colophon; with a certificate of authenticity, additionally signed by Uris, laid-in. A gorgeous copy of Uris's classic work. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by The Easton Press 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Rosemarie Spannbauer, Neureichenau, , GermanyRosemarie Spannbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 237.25
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Collector's Edition: Dunkelgrüner Lederband mit Goldprägung auf den Buchdeckeln und Buchrücken, dreiseitiger Goldschnitt, Satin Moiree Vorsatzpapier und Satin Lesebändchen; mit 'a Note about the Author' und 'Certificate of Authenticity'; The Easton Press Buchlabel mit Namen de…s Voreigentümers. Kein Versand in die USA. Signatur des Verfassers.
Published by Easton Press 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Still in shrink wrap. Signed by author. Leather-bound hard cover published by Easton Press in 1999. No dust jacket. Dark green leather covers with gilt decorations and lettering. Spine has four raised bands. Page edges are gilt-covered. Silk moire endpapers. Gold satin bookmark ribbon…is attached to headband. Book is in fine condition. Large 8vo, 751 pages, 2.9 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 751 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 408.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. (1999) 752 pp. Original green leather covers w/ gilt decoration on binding. Gilt title and four raised bands on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Corners a bit bumped. All edges gilt w/ brown moire endpapers. SIGNED BY LEON URIS ON FRONT ENDPAPER. "The Easton Press Certificate of A…uthenticity" laid-in. Contents very nice. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Doubleday & Company, Inc 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 485.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Trade Edition. A Fine copy in dark holly green cloth, map endpapers, in a Fine green, white and orange dustwrapper, price-clipped, slightly rubbed at crown, shallow wrinkle to front panel, but with none of the color shift fade to the spine panel so often… encountered. This copy is SIGNED (no inscription) on the first blank leaf after the free front endpaper. 751pp. Uris's eighth novel, set in Ireland. Q13545. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First printing SIGNED by Leon Uris on a tipped in page. This First Issue dustjacket has the publisher's $10.95 printed price present with minor wear to the edges. The book is bound in the publisher's cloth and is in great shape with minor w…ear to the boards. The pages are clean with NO marks or bookplates in the book. A lovely copy SIGNED by the author. Signed by Author(s).