Tripoint by Cherryh: Signed (11 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Warner Books, NY 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.Florida Mountain Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 377 pages. Very Good condition. Advance reading copy signed by author on the title page. Size 9"x6". Moderate exterior shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Grand Central Pub 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by author. First edition. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. First edition. Signed/autographed.

Language: English
Published by Warner, New York 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.Basically SF Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very Good. first edition. SIGNED First edition. Signed by author on the title page, and inscribed to a named recipient. Good book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has gilt printing, raised letters; now in new removable protective cover. Purple boards, with gilt print on bla…ck spine. Bookplate on front paste down. Pages are clean and unmarked, with small black remainder mark on bottom edge of closed pages near spine. Warner hard cover with dust jacket, first edition, first printing Sept. 1994 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780446517805, 377 pages, cover art by Steve Youll. 8vo (9.25" x 6.25") 17th place, 1995 Locus Poll Award. 6th in Company Wars series, preceded by Heavy Time, Hellburner, Downbelow Station, Merchanter's Luck, and Rimrunners; and followed by Finity's End. Set in the author's Union-Alliance universe. Steve Youll (illustrator). signed and inscribed by author or artist.

Language: English
Published by Grand Central Pub, U.S.A. 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust… Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legib…le. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Warner 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.Basically SF Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed First edition. Signed by author on the title page, and inscribed to a named recipient "Best Wishes." Dust jacket has gilt printing, raised letters; now in new removable protective cover. Purple boards, with gilt print on black spine. Pages are… clean and unmarked, with small black remainder mark on bottom edge of closed pages near spine. Warner hard cover with dust jacket, first edition, first printing Sept. 1994 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780446517805, 377 pages, cover art by Steve Youll. 8vo (9.25" x 6.25") 17th place, 1995 Locus Poll Award. 6th in Company Wars series, preceded by Heavy Time, Hellburner, Downbelow Station, Merchanter's Luck, and Rimrunners; and followed by Finity's End. Set in the author's Union-Alliance universe. Steve Youll (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Warner, New York 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.Basically SF Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. first edition. Signed First edition. Signed by author on the title page, and inscribed to a named recipient "Best Wishes." Also signed on the title page by cover artist Stephen Youll, signature and Best Wishes. Dust jacket has gilt printing, raised letters; now i…n new removable protective cover. Purple boards, with gilt print on black spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Warner hard cover with dust jacket, first edition, first printing Sept. 1994 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780446517805, 377 pages, cover art by Steve Youll. 8vo (9.25" x 6.25") 17th place, 1995 Locus Poll Award. 6th in Company Wars series, preceded by Heavy Time, Hellburner, Downbelow Station, Merchanter's Luck, and Rimrunners; and followed by Finity's End. Set in the author's Union-Alliance universe. Stephen Youll (illustrator). signed and inscribed by author or artist.

Language: English
Published by Grand Central Pub, U.S.A. 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clip…ped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Aspect, New York 1995
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED TO RICK, BEST WISHES - by the AUTHOR on the Title page. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a tiny bit of shelf wear and creasing. Page fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remai…ndered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Grand Central Pub, U.S.A. 1994
Series: Company Wars, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Company Wars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed -- By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiniest Bit Of Wear To The Page Edges. Previous Owners Name Inside, Otherwise Interior Is Clean And Legible. Is Remaindered. Dust Jacket I…s In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Warner Books 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. TRIPOINT, Warner Books, 1994, first edition, fine in wraps. Uncorrected proof. Signed by the author.