Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 24.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frank Amato Pubns, Portland, OR, 1998
ISBN 10: 1571881425 ISBN 13: 9781571881427
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have little to no wear. edges of pages have little to no wear.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster. New York. 1986, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671644130 ISBN 13: 9780671644130
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 13.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1986). (1986) recent paperback reprint. 8vo paperback (140 x 213mm). Ppxiv,209,ads. B/w vignette illustrations. Small ink-mark to top or bottom edge o/w a fine new paperback. This is the first and finest collection of short writings on flyfishing by this intelligent, thoughtful and very funny author; many aspiring flyfishing authors try to emulate John Gierach, but no-one comes close. "Flyfishing. .with grace and dignity, you can move into a world that doesn't mind your being there. .and Trout Bum is the flyfisher's bible." Eric Clapton. Chapters include: Trout; Lightening the load; Zen and the art of nymph-fishing; The bass pond; Fishing commandos; Camp coffee; No-see-ums; The fly collection; Kazan River grayling; Cane rods; The fisher of small streams; Sawhill portrait; Headwaters; Turning pro; The fly rod; The Adams hatch; Night-fishing; Cutthroat pilgrimage; The fly box; On the road. The very best of bedside reading for the committed trout fisherman. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 14.99.
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s219D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Language: English
Published by Raven Publishers, 1980
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Good condition hardcover book, Poor condition dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Stated First Edition. Gilt lettering on front cover and spine, light wear. Light shelf wear to covers and bumping to spine ends. Front cover smudged. Pages toned and smudged, light damp-staining to rfep. Dust jacket creased but unclipped. Jacket has heavy shelf wear, staining, toning, smudging, and creasing. Many small tears to edges, largest is about 3/4 inch. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Raven Pub. and Print. Co, 1980
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows edge wear, slightly foxed, a small tear along the fore-edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.