Truth by Pratchett: Signed (4 results)

Language: English
Published by London: Doubleday, 2000 2000
Series: Discworld, Book 25 of 41. Book 25 of 41 - Discworld
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Surprise Books PBFA, Stroud Glos, , United KingdomSurprise Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 117.38
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Not price clipped and without inscriptions. First Printing in protected wrapper. SIGNED by Author on title page "To Jerry thart's the truth Terry Pratcett" A Discworld novel. Josh Kirby (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by London: Doubleday, 2000 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.18
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First Edition. [Fantasy Satire] INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION, first impression. Octavo (24 x 16cm), pp.319 [1]. INSCRIBED by the author in black ink to the half-title: 'To Jerry and Liz | Happy Hogswatch!' Publisher's purple cloth, with silver titles to spine and blue decorated endpapers. With the dust-jacket illustrated by Josh…Kirby, priced at £16.99. Edges toned, with a touch of light general wear. Near fine. Proudly emblazoned: 'The 25th Discworld Novel', concerning William de Worde and the Ankh-Morpork Press. Signed.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday, London 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BRITOBOOKS, isle of man, , United KingdomBRITOBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 138.08
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Terry Pratchett . The truth . First U.K hardback printing. Doubleday 2000. Fine jacket priced £16.99. Fine boards with light wear. Sharp corners. Clean and bright. Fine contents. No previous owner marks or names. Slight tanning page edges. Signed and in…scribed by Terry on title page. To Maurice . And that`s the truth ! Nice Discworld collectable.p. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Doubleday, [2000] 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 262.37
US$ 31.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with patterned anniversary endpapers; blue cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR [WITHOUT DEDICATION] ON TITLE. The twenty-fifth Discworld novel, with striking dustwrapper artwork by Josh Kirby.