Ultra: Signed (109 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket price clipped.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. None. Signed on title page with the personal inscription "Lily, Stay Weird"; 6 X 0.5 X 9 inches; 272 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Pub Corp, New York 2008
Series: Jane Kelly Mysteries, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Jane Kelly Mysteries
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.61
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. 1st printing. Paperback. 416 pp. Signed & dated by Bush shortly after publication. Detective fiction. Fine, like new. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 334pp, octavo. signed by Swenson. remainder mark top edges, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.

Language: English
Published by Gullers Pictorial Inc, Phoenix, Arizona 1988
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. This book is in very good+ condition. The interior is clean and bright. Great Photos! Curt Carlson has signed on the title page in a medium blue felt-tip pen under the title. No edition stated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photography By Karl W. Gullers (illustrator). Signed. Biography, Busi…ness.

Language: English
Published by Berkshire Fine Arts, LLC, Adams, Massachusetts 2018
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Priint on Demand. Soft cover with collage background binding. Spine and front cover print is white.Tight, sound and unmarked. 402 pages. Print ion Demand. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, SCARCE SIGNED COPY. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Fairwood Press 2016
Series: The Union of Worlds, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Union of Worlds
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by the author. There is slight book spine warping, very light corner wear with a gold sticker on the front cover. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages; Description: xii, 276 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 -- Cryptography. World…War, 1939-1945 -- Electronic intelligence -- United States. World War, 1939-1945 -- Electronic intelligence -- Great Britain. Summary: During World War II the United States and Great Britain signed secret pacts agreeing to merge the code- and cipher-breaking (cryptanalytic) operations they were directing against Nazi Germany, Italy, and Japan. This partnership was unique: never before had countries revealed their intelligence methods and results even to their closest allies. Cooperation between countries on something this sensitive is approached. 3 Kg.

Published by Penguin, New York 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. 1st Edition/4th Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. DJ has shelf edge wear. $19.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. *Autographed by author.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages; Description: xii, 276 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 -- Cryptography. World…War, 1939-1945 -- Electronic intelligence -- United States. World War, 1939-1945 -- Electronic intelligence -- Great Britain. Summary: During World War II the United States and Great Britain signed secret pacts agreeing to merge the code- and cipher-breaking (cryptanalytic) operations they were directing against Nazi Germany, Italy, and Japan. This partnership was unique: never before had countries revealed their intelligence methods and results even to their closest allies. Cooperation between countries on something this sensitive is approached. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Presidio Press, 1993, Novato, CA, U.S.A. 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book contains 276 pages. During World War II the United States and Great Britain signed secret pacts agreeing to merge the code- and cipher-breaking (cryptanalytic) operations they were directing ag…ainst Nazi Germany, Italy and Japan. This partnership was unique: never before had countries reveled their intelligence methods and results even to their closest allies.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. The author signed on the title page. This is in very good minus as this is a nice clean book with moderate wear to the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids, Michigan 2010
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper, with an inscription to a named and well-known essayist. Clean, crisp pages; the hard cover has some crimping and softening at spine ends and a pale patch at the lower front, but the dust jacket remains bright and… well-kept. xx, 543pp. incl. index.; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Author's gift inscription on title page (Galeana). First Edition. Paperback. Pictorial cover. Illustrated. 261pp., index. Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by the author.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.Manitou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Printing with full number line 1-10. Inscribed by author (Travis Macy) on half title page. Waving at top of some pages at back from apparent moisture damage (see photos 4 and 5). Otherwise inside is clean and unmarked. See photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Penguin 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.93
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2003, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Signed by Author on ffep, inscribed to named person. Published by Basic Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition very good, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, random…side notes, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ new, no edgewear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, 304 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by William Morrow 2013
Series: Serge Storms, Book 16 of 26. Book 16 of 26 - Serge Storms
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, U.S.A.The Bookloft
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.72
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Yellow Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (48pp.) Signed & dated by Aspin in the year of publication. Protected dust jacket a little toned at edges of front panel. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed and signed by the author on the full title page. The book is very good with light edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for… shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Random House, 2004. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Inscribed by Jim DeBrosse on the title page. (CK). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectable, like new. Signed by Carlson in blue felt tip marker on title page. This is an oblong glossy blue hardcover, 1988, 139pp. Like new. **OVERSIZE - priority mail and overseas orders may require additional shipping. **We are a small family business with over 30 years experience providing fine new an…d pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.

Published by J.P. Tarcher / Penguin 2005
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Karnazes: "Dear -- Best wishes on all your endeavors, & may you go far! Warmest regards, Dean Karnazes. 2-7-06.". Signed.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Signed. A limited edition copy, no. 191/300 printed. Signed by one of the Luna Brothers on limited editions page. Stated first printing. Binding is tight with securely attached hinges. Black boards are pointed with silver lettering. Interior is unmarked with color illustrations thr…oughout. Jacket is glossy and unclipped with one small scrape on backside.