Understanding Cooking Programmed (6 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Marcus Printing Company 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Marcus Printing Company; Revised edition (January 1, 1995) 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B005GWM7WG Plastic Comb Bound Trade Paperback. 1995 revised edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Very small previous owners name on the top right corner of the first page in, Otherwise book is a Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 7.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This 1965 assumed first edition of 309 pages plus blank note pages is tight, bright, and clean with no names or markings. The black cloth cover with gilt print has a rubbed appearance turned in different ways. The book is near fine minus.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Soft cover, plastic coil binding, 7 X 9" 382 pages. From 1968. This book should greatly improve the reader's understanding of cooking principles and of cooking in general. Professor Kotschevar, (School of Hotel, Restaurant and Institutional Management, Michigan State University, East La

  • Published by The University Store, University of Massachusetts, Amherst, Mass. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral Bound. Condition: Good. revised. GOOD lower edge mildly soiled, name inked on front cover & first page.

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp