Understanding Digital Electronics (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Texas Instruments Learning Center (edition Reprinted) 1978
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.58
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Radio Shack
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Understanding telephone electronics [he telephone system - The conventional telephone set - Electronic speech circuits - Electronic dialing and ringing circuits - A microcomputer in the telephone - Digital transmission techniques - Electronics in the central office - Network transmissions - Modems: telephone service for computers - Wireless telephones]
Fike, John L. ; Friend, George E. ; with contributions by Gerald Luecke, Chaqrles W. Battle, Andrew Chisholm, Sebastino D'Arrigo, Angelo Di Giovanni, Richard M. Pearson, Peter A Roe
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments, 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1 volume (287 pages in various pagings) : illustrations ; 21 cm. ; ISBN: 0895120569 ((pbk.)); 9780895120564 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 82-74287 ; LC: TK6401; Dewey: 621.385; OCLC: 9387494 ; red stiff paper wrappers with white and black lettering ; Contents: The telephone system - The conventional tele…phone set - Electronic speech circuits - Electronic dialing and ringing circuits - A microcomputer in the telephone - Digital transmission techniques - Electronics in the central office - Network transmissions - Modems: telephone service for computers - Wireless telephones ; includes quizzes and tests ; "An overview of telephone networking introduces you to the components and how they are connected with the real world. You then learn the basics of the nonelectronic telephone set - and get an understanding of vital telephone functions. The book explores speech signal processing, telephone line interfacing, tone and pulse generation, and ringers. These concepts and principles are accompanied by a thorough look at the world of digital communications. The book spells out the advantages and disadvantages of digital transmission, sampling, coding, and the various formats of multiplexed systems. The Central Office and all the various transmission modes are included, providing a complete look at telephone systems. Plus, you learn the evolving features of network transmission and wireless telephones" ; G. Book.
Published by Texas Instruments Learning Ctr 1985
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Texas Instruments Learning Ctr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Understanding digital electronics. [How digital circuits make decisions; Building blocks with memory; Digital integrated circuits; Mass storage in digital systems; Programmed digital systems; Digital electronics today and in the future]
McWhorter, Eugene W. ; Kilby, Jack S. [Jim Allen, Gene Marcum, Frank Walters, Ralph Oliva, Walt Matzen, Phil Miller, Marcus Allen, Kirk Allen, Doug Luecke]
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments Learning Center, 1982. 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 4th printing ; 262 p. in various pagings : ill. ; 21 cm. ; Series: Understanding series ; ISBN: 0895120178; 9780895120175 LCCN: 78-57024 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; LC: TK9965; Dewey: 621.3815 ; OCLC: 4276939 ; Contents: Let's look at a system -- How digital ci…rcuits make decisions -- Building blocks that make decisions -- Building blocks with memory -- Why digital? -- Digital integrated circuits -- Mass storage in digital systems -- How digital systems function -- Programmed digital systems -- Digital electronics today and in the future. ; slight wear to covers ; VG. Book.

Understanding solid-state electronics : a self-teaching course in basic semiconductor theory. [ What electricity does in every electrical system -- Basic circuit functions in the system -- How circuits make decisions -- Relating semiconductors to systems -- Diodes: what they do and how they work -- Diode performance and specifications -- Transistors: how they work and how they are made -- The PNP transistor and transistor specifications -- Thyristors and optoelectronics -- Introduction to integrated circuits -- Digital integrated circuits -- MOS and large-scale integrated circuits -- Linear integrated circuits]
Cannon, Don L.; Luecke, Gerald. [Barbara Morgan, Judy Lipsett]
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments Incorporated Learning Center., 1983. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3d ed., 4th printing / [corrections and additions by D. L. Cannon and G. Luecke]. ; v, 272 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. ; Series: Understanding series ; ISBN: 0895120186; 9780895120182 LCCN: 78-57025 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; LC: TK7871.85; Dewey: 621.3815/2 ; OCLC: 4642012; Contents…: What electricity does in every electrical system -- Basic circuit functions in the system -- How circuits make decisions -- Relating semiconductors to systems -- Diodes: what they do and how they work -- Diode performance and specifications -- Transistors: how they work and how they are made -- The PNP transistor and transistor specifications -- Thyristors and optoelectronics -- Introduction to integrated circuits -- Digital integrated circuits -- MOS and large-scale integrated circuits -- Linear integrated circuits. ; crease and slight wear to covers ; VG. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Former library reference copy; Very light wear to wraps, very clean, tight, only markings are those of library; Understanding Electronics Technology Series, Book 6; Ex-Library; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; 586 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.88
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; fading to exterior, especially at top end of spine; light edge wear; holes punched in page edges near spine, for insertion into binder; label taped to spine; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by Tab Books 1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.91
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo softcover (VG), Photos available on request. All our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

Understanding automotive electronics [Electronic fundamentals -- Microcomputer instrumentation and control -- Sensors and actuators -- The basics of electronic engine control -- Typical digital engine control system -- Vehicle motion control ]
Ribbens, William B. ; Mansour, Norman P. ; Luecke, Gerald. ; Battle, Charles W. [Jim Henry, Earl Murphy, Marcelene Mansour, Katherine Ribbens, Carolyn De Clerfayt, Pamela Starnes]
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments Learning Center, 1982. 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 2nd printing ; 287 p. in various pagings : ill. ; 21 cm. ; Series: Understanding series ; ISBN: 0895120445 (pbk.); 9780895120441 (pbk.) LCCN: 81-51952 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; LC: TL272.5; Dewey: 629.2/549 ; OCLC: 8896828 ; Contents: Automotive fundamentals…-- The systems approach to control and instrumentation -- Electronic fundamentals -- Microcomputer instrumentation and control -- Sensors and actuators -- The basics of electronic engine control -- Typical digital engine control system -- Vehicle motion control -- Automotive instrumentation -- Future automotive electronic systems. ; slight wear to covers ; VG. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.10
US$ 35.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Cover. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma inglés. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 21x13.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Published by Radio Shack, Ft. Worth, TX 1978
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 279.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Paperback. 1984, published by Texas Instruments Learning Center. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.