Unknown Cornwall (16 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Bossiney Books 1984

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.14

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bossiney Books 1983

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.87

      US$ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bossiney Books, Bodmin, Cornwall 1984

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.69

      US$ 17.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 104pp. Very clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bossiney Books, Bodmmin, Cornwall 1984

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.94

      US$ 20.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 104 pages good and clean with clear print. Signed by the author. No foxing, previous owner written name and address inside front cover. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Bossiney Books, St Teath 1984

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.53

      US$ 23.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In very good condition, mild signs of use.

    • Language: English

      Published by St. Teath; Bossiney Books; 1984

      0906456827 / 9780906456828

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.29

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, first printing. Near fine paperback. Signed by the author to the title page.

    • Published by G. P. Putnam's, NY 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, red cloth covers stamped in gilt, 246 pages. With Illustrations in color and black and white by Charles Simpson. Small ownership signature on front fly otherwise clean, bright copy. Record # 387031.

    • Language: English

      1460766261 / 9781460766262

      Series: Gabriel Allon, Book 24 of 26. Book 24 of 26 - Gabriel Allon

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.71

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Daniel SilvaFormat: Pape

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.99

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by G. P. Putnam's, New York 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      xii, 246 pp. With Illustrations in Colour and Black and White by Charles Simpson. 8vo, publisher's cloth. Spine sunned; tiny areas of use to cloth at extremities; tight and sound.

    • Published by G.P. Putnam, New York 1925

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. 246pp incl index. Full red cloth, gilt spine letters; slightly edge worn, spine soil-dusted, else very good. Text block fore- and bottom edges untrimmed. Printed on English sheets. Pages & plates sl age-toned, else very good. Color and monochrome litho plates a

    • Published by G. P. Putnam's 1925

      Seller: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, CanadaMothermacs

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 31.20

      US$ 13.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 246 PAGES.RED CLOTH BOARDS EMBOSSED GOLD GILT COAT OF ARMS.UNCUT FOREDGES.PO INSCRIPTIONS VERSO COVER. LIGHT FOXING ON FEP. RED DYED TOP EDGE WUTH SLIGHT BLEEDING ON OPENING PAGES.MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALIT

    • Published by John Lane the Bodley Head, London 1925

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 48.36

      US$ 28.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Very Good. Interesting Local History, includes: Penzance; St Ives and Falmouth; Borlase and the Druids; Land's End, and much more. Beautifully illustrated with many Colour Plates and B&W Plates of his paintings and Coloured and B&W Drawings by Charles Simpson. Red cloth cover with bright Gilt Co

    • Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 4.76

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. Mild shelf wear, with light fading to spine. Complete with supplement. Inscription front fly sheet. Light foxing and tanning throughout, contents all legible.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.76

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Stain to the front cover. Some signs of ageing. Content clean and readable throughout.

    • Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 72.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. No dustjacket. Cover matches design of image displayed with product listing but is red. Cover is in protective plastic. Discoloration inside front and back covers. Prior owner's name written on flyleaf. Deckle-edged pages free of notes and other markings. Spine and binding intact and tight. Individually inspecte