Velasquez: Signed (14 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Brainstorm 3000, Goleta, CA 2002
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 32p. profuely illus. children's book, 7.5x9.5 inches, signed by Winner, second edition, very good in dj.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Elisina Grant Richards / Chiswick Press 1906
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Hbk, 20] p., [1] leaf of plates : ill. ; 28 cm. Quarter vellum binding. The covers are marked, dulled and corners worn.Fair to poor condition. Previous owner's name on front paste-down. However the text and ill. in good condition. Signed and numbered. This is copy no. 116.…[Velázquez, Diego 1599-1660]. h2001 / m15902. Signed by Illustrator(s).

Language: English
Published by Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr 2004
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. Large inscription by author on front end page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by London/Boston:Grant Richards and Dana Estes. 1906. Hardcover. 1906
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books
Contact seller4-star sellerArt 1st. ed. ltd. to 422 numbered copies. Signed by Young. v.g.-fine. slight soiling covers-vellum boards. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books requir…e additional postage.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.60
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. PFAS31? A rare in person autographed photo postcard of pop singer?Jaci Velasquez?who has hand signed the photo where her signature rests perfectly below her portrait in mint condition and undedicated too. You wont source better.

Language: English
Published by Vision Nouvelle 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 470.86
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Herman BRAUN-VEGA | Chez Velasquez | Year: 1985 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 54 × 76 cm | Image Size: 44 × 57 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 300 copies | Editor: Vision Nouvel…le | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Herman BRAUN-VEGA (illustrator).
Published by Limited ed, 18 of 350 copies Elisina Grant Richards, London 1906
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 62.14
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Folio, tissue guarded engraved fp, not paginated. Original quarter vellum, pale blue paper covered boards, gilt, paper label on upper cover. Ink name and Xmas 06 on ffep, slight stains on upper cover o/w Fine tight and clean copy signed by Filson Young and Elisina Grant Richards. Sign…ed by Author(s).
Published by Lausanne, L'Age d'Homme (coll. "Ecrits sur l'art"), 1984. 1984
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.85
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture illustrée. In-8°, 104p. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en page de garde.
More imagesPublished by Editions du Dimanche, au Divan 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 153.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. "Les Demi-dieux". In-4 demi-maroquin à coins, dos à nerfs, filets bruns et dorés, couvertures et dos conservés, tête dorée, étui bordé signée Creuzevault, 19 pp & 124 reproductions en noir. Très bel exemplaire. Edition originale. in-4°.
Published by Roycrofters: East Aurora, NY 1902
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPortraits of artists, 8 x 6", gilt-lettered limp suede, 165pp, covers a bit worn (esp. yapped edges), some spotting to spine, spine label missing, hinges loose, page edges browning else a nice copy. LIMITED TO 940 NUMBERED COPIES, SIGNED BY THE ILLUMINATOR JENNIE RICHARDS, WHO HAS HAND COLORED THE TITLE PAGE AND ABOUT 39 INITIAL…S IN TEXT.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.40
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Panini-Sticker von der WM Espana 1982 auf Blanko-Postkarte montiert, von Jose Velasquez bildseitig mit schwazem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// José Manuel Velásquez Castillo (* 4. Juni 1952 in Lima) ist ein ehemaliger peruanischer Fußballspieler. Der Mittelfeldspiele…r wurde 1975 Südamerikameister und bestritt 82 Länderspiele für Peru. Auf Vereinsebene wurde er dreimal nationaler Meister. José Velásquez, auch El Patrón genannt, begann seine Fußballkarriere in San Luis de Cañete, wo er aufwuchs. Mit elf Jahren zog er mit seiner Familie nach Lima und spielte Schulturniere an der Schule Melitón Carbajal. Dort wurde er von Rafael Castillo, einem Jugendtrainer von Alianza Lima, entdeckt und mit 14 Jahren zum Training eingeladen. González wurde in der Jugend von Alianza Lima zum Innenverteidiger ausgebildet, wechselte später ins Mittelfeld und erzielte 51 Tore für den Klub. Seine Profikarriere begann 1971 mit 18 Jahren. Er wurde 1975 peruanischer Meister und holte 1977 sowie 1978 das Double. 1979 wechselte er zu Independiente Medellín in Kolumbien und spielte in der Saison 1980/1981 für Toronto Blizzard in Kanada, wo er auch an der NASL-Hallenliga teilnahm. 1982 kehrte er zu Alianza Lima zurück. 1984 wechselte er zum spanischen Erstligisten Hércules, spielte jedoch wegen der Begrenzung auf zwei ausländische Spieler in den ersten sechs Monaten des Jahres 1985 nicht. Am 10. August spielte er ein Freundschaftsspiel für Club Nacional gegen Peñarol Montevideo.[1] Nach einer Verletzung in der ersten Hälfte des Jahres 1986 erholte er sich beim chilenischen Verein Deportes Iquique, wo er im folgenden Jahr acht Tore erzielte. 1987 kehrte er erneut zu Alianza zurück. Dieses Mal um den Verein nach der Tragödie, bei dem das Flugzeug mit der Mannschaft in den Pazifischen Ozean abstürzte und nur der Pilot überlebte,[2] zu unterstützen. Velásquez lief für den Verein bis Saisonende auf und beendete dann seine Karriere. Nationalmannschaft Südamerikameisterschaften Kurz nach seinem Länderspieldebüt wurde Velásquez in den Kader für die Copa América 1975 berufen. Er bestritt das erste Gruppenspiel gegen Chile, das 1:1-Unentschieden endete. Danach kam er im weiteren Turnierverlauf nicht mehr zum Einsatz. Peru gewann die Gruppe und setzte sich auch im Halbfinale per Losentscheid gegen Brasilien durch. Im Finale wurde Peru dann durch einen Sieg im Entscheidungsspiel zum zweiten Mal Südamerikameister.[3] Bei der Copa América 1979 startete Peru als Südamerikameister direkt im Halbfinale gegen Chile, schied jedoch nach Hin- und Rückspiel mit 1:2 aus. Velásquez bestritt beide Partien. Bei der Copa América 1983 konnte sich Peru wieder mit dem Gruppensieg für das Halbfinale qualifizieren, scheiterte diesmal jedoch am uruguayischen Team. Velásquez kam in allen sechs Spielen zum Einsatz. Weltmeisterschaft José Velásquez war einer der Hauptverantwortlichen mit drei Toren für die Qualifikation Perus zur Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1978.[4] Beim Turnier in Argentinien half er seiner Mannschaft, das Viertelfinale zu erreichen, wobei er ein Kopfballtor gegen Iran erzielte. Später ließ die Leistung der peruanischen Mannschaft nach, und im letzten Spiel spielte Velásquez nur 15 Minuten in der umstrittenen Niederlage Perus gegen Gastgeber Argentinien, was von der Presse seines Landes stark kritisiert wurde. Er zeigte erneut starke Leistungen in der Qualifikation für die Weltmeisterschaft in Spanien, wo Peru Peru und Kolumbien ausschaltete, und nahm an der Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1982 teil, schied jedoch nach zwei Unentschieden und einer Niederlage in der Gruppenphase aus. /// Standort Wimregal GAD-10.248 Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Signed
- Photo
Seller: Markus Brandes Autographs GmbH, Kesswil, TG, SwitzerlandMarkus Brandes Autographs GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IP signed photograph, shows Patricia Velásquez in a beautiful head and shoulders portrait, 8 x 10 inch, signed and dated in blue felt tip "Thanks - Patricia V. - 98", obtained In-Person, in very fine condition.

- Signed
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plattengrösse: 30x24,5 cm - Blattgrösse: 53,5x38 cm. Unten rechts hs. signiert und datiert, links bezeichnet. Mit Wasserrand ausserhalb des Bildes an der rechten oberen Ecke.