Venturi Analysis (33 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co (edition No Edition Stated) 1982

    0689706332 / 9780689706332

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Edition Stated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1988

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1988

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1988

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1989

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1989

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co 1982

    0689706332 / 9780689706332

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co 1982

    0689706332 / 9780689706332

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1989

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1985

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum, New York 1981

    0689706332 / 9780689706332

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Nearly fine copy. 1st. Square 4to, 160 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Classics of Golf, Stamford, Ct, 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Expected. 1st Thus. A bright near fine copy with a very tiny coffee drop on the back cover hard to find and see even when you know it is there. Also laid-in is the Publishsers folded letter-sheet regarding this title - a thin pamphlet which adds more info

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf, 1985

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Red cloth covers clean, with minimal evidence of handling. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Previous owner's embossed stamp on several front free endpapers. No DJ as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf, N.p. 1985

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition thus. Slightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; Golf; ISBN: 0940889080. ISBN/EAN: 9780940889088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25276.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf 1989

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Oversized hardcover in red cloth. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Published by Classics of Golf, Stamford, CT 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Bruce Davidson Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. First printing of the Classics of Golf reissue of the 1981 original edition. Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind. Four page Publisher's Bulletin laid in. A little foxing to top edge, otherwise perfect. (box 175). Book.

  • Published by Atheneum

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Classics of Golf/Ailsa, Inc. 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.97

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Employing stop-action photographs, Venturi pinpoints the key moves of 28 greats from Nelson to Crenshaw. Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind, Afterword by Ed Sneed.

  • Published by The Classics Of Golf / Ailsa Inc. 1985

    0940889080 / 9780940889088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0940889080. Hardback. No dustjacket. Small previous owners name on the first page in, otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. This book is The Venturi Analysis (The Classics of Golf Edition). No Signature.

  • Published by Ailsa, Inc. 1985 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover square imperial octavo (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum, NY 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 160 pp., Photos, Yellow Hardback, Square 8vo, Fine in DJ, 1st ed (Inscribed by Author). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by Ailsa 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Orange boards with grey lettering near fine no markings or names includes a forward by Herbert Warren Wind and a afterword by Ed Sneed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co 1982

    0689706332 / 9780689706332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 110.68

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum 1981

    0689111452 / 9780689111457

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Tony Lamy Bookseller

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 115.00

    US$ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing.