Published by Librairie Renouard, 1912
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Editions Des Musees Nationaux, Paris
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A good copy of the softcover edition. Introductory text in French, and the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with moderate wear and rubbing to the front cover panel. Unpaginated; conyains 24 black-and-white images. A sharp copy.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Laurens.1905.In-8,cartonnage éditeur ill.203 p.Ills.BE.
Language: French
Published by LIBRAIRIE RENOUARD, H. LAURENS - Collection Les Villes d'art Célèbres, Paris, 1909
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, France
Toilée éditeur. Condition: Très bon. 149 gravures (illustrator). 3ème Édition.
12086PERATE, ANDRE 1909 LES VILLES D'ART CELEBRES VERSAILLES 202 PP ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH LOOSE BINDING, GOOD CONDITION, FRENCH LANGUAGE (BS-261).
Language: German
Published by E.A. Seemann, Leipzig., 1906
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
Karton, 24 cm. 151 S. 126 Abbild. Einbandrücken u. -kanten berieben, gerund. Ecken, roter Buchschnitt, Titelseite lose, S. 59 1 cm Einriß Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Published by Paris : Réunion des musées nationaux
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Scattered foxing. Plates accompanied by guard sheets. Physical Description; 24 p. de plates : illustrations en noir ; 24 x 30 cm. Subjects; Musée national du Château de Versailles et de Trianon Ouvrages illustrés. Versailles palace. France - photography. Photography - palaces. 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by E.A. Seemann, Leipzig., 1906
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
151 S. 126 Abbild. Einbandrücken u. -kanten berieben, gerund. Ecken, roter Buchschnitt, Frakturschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Karton, 23 cm, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Seemann Leipzig, 1906
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. -8 Original-Leinen Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 151 SS, goldgepr. OLn. (Kap. und Rücken läd., fl. und bestoßen), innen etwas gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut mit 126 Abbildungen, aus der Serie "Berühmte Kunststätten Nr. 34" Zufriedenstellend.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Musées Nationaux. Palais du Louvre, Paris, 1930
Seller: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, PM, Spain
cartoné. Condition: Bien. Clichés Archives Photographiques d'Art et d'Histoire. En francés. Álbum con 24 postales en b/n.
Published by Editions Musées Nationaux. 1931., 1931
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Planches hors-texte. Broché. 206 pages.
Published by H. Laurens, Editeur, Paris, 1927
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
Broché. Condition: Bon État. ouvrage illustré de 149 gravures et d' un plan - 194 pages en format 19 - 26 cm.
Published by aux éditions H. Laurens, Librairie Renouard, à Paris, collection Les Villes d'art Célèbres,, 1904
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK HARDCOVER. aux éditions H. Laurens, Librairie Renouard, à Paris, collection Les Villes d'art Célèbres, 1904, grand in 8 ( 26 x 19 cm ), 203 pages. Ouvrage illustré de 149 gravures en N&B in-texte. Reliure éditeur cartonnée et entoilée vert chiné, illustrée d'un motif floral ART-NOUVEAU noir et titré en rouge sur premier plat, dos titré, second plat avec monogramme de l'éditeur. Exemplaire sur papier glacé.+++++++ Intérieur très frais, Couverture en bon état, à noter un petit accroc près de la coiffe inférieure.
US$ 23.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paris : Réunion des musées nationaux
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Scattered foxing. Plates accompanied by guard sheets. Physical Description; 24 p. de plates : illustrations en noir ; 24 x 30 cm. Subjects; Musée national du Château de Versailles et de Trianon Ouvrages illustrés. Versailles palace. France - photography. Photography - palaces. 1 Kg.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1904
Seller: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, France
Condition: Assez bon.
H.Laurens éditeur 1927 nombreuses usures de la couverture ouvrage illustré de 149 gravures et d'un plan.
Published by Laurens, Paris, 1912
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Reliure éditeur Tampon Etiquette Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by H. Laurens, 1927
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in-4 rel. toile (18,5 x 26), 196 p., 6ème édition revue et corrigée, coll. "Les Villes d'art célèbres", 149 gravures et un plan, bon état. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Published by H. Laurens, 1905
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1905. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Renouard et H. Laurens, Paris, 1905
Seller: Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni), Paris, PARIS, France
Cartonnage Éditeur. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Renouard et H. Laurens, 1905. 26,5 x 19 cm (R), grand in-8, 203 pp., illustrations en noir dans le texte, cartonnage vert de l'éditeur illustré à froid d'un motif art nouveau. "Deuxième édition revue et corrigée" dans son beau cartonnage bien conservé.
US$ 37.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by H. LAURENS, Paris, 1912
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Etat moyen. in-4 Description :203 pp. Collection "Les villes d'art célèbres". Ouvrage orné de 149 gravures. Relié pleine toile illustrée. Tampon page titre. Dos insolé et taché. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Leipzig, Seemann ,, 1906
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
EA, 152 S., private OHLwd. m. Goldpräg., Bibliotheksstempel, gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Condition: Buone. francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Librairie Renouard, H. Laurens, Editeurs 1904-1905, Paris, 1904
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
relié, demi-chagrin rouge, 202 et 203 pages sur papier couché, orné de 146 et 149 gravures dans le texte ; dos à 5 nerfs ornés de fleurons, filets pointillés et titres, dorés ; les plats de la version brochée ont été conservés. in-8 Mors très peu frottés, sinon bel exemplaire.
Published by H. LAURENS / LES VILLES D'ART CELEBRES, 1904
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260123174: 1904. In-4. Broché. A relier, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 203 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Manque le premier plat et le dos. Cahiers détachés. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.
Published by Librairie Renouard, H. Laurens, Èditeur, 1912, Paris. 14ª edición revisada y aumentada., 1912
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
26x19. Plena tela editorial. 204 pgs. Texto en francés. Contiene 149 grabados. 656150.
Published by Paris, H. Laurens, 1904
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked, pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 203 pages; Description: 2 p. L. , 203, [1] p. Illus. 27 cm. "Note bibliographique": p. [199]. Signed by previous owner. Subject: Art - France - Versailles. Versailles (France) - Description and travel. Language: French. Series: Les villes d'art celebres. Series title also at head of t. -p. 3 Kg.