Vie by Trotsky Leon (72 results)

Published by Les Editions Rieder 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.19
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: FAIR+. FAIR+ TRADE-PAPERBACK. OUTER WRAPS FALLING APART THO PAGES SOLID & UNMARKED **IN FRENCH** SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE TRANSLATOR, M. PARIJANINE, WITH STAMP ON FRONT SAYING \'RETURN TO SUPREME HEADQUARTERS DOCUMENT CENTER 19 AVE D\'IENA, PARIS\' (IN ENGLISH).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1973 / 691 pages. Poche Editions Gallimard, Folio Français Couverture d'usage, dos cassé. Bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions Pionniers, 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.10
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ill. OBroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. Edition abrégée en un volume. 220 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren (auf der Rückseite etwas fingerfleckig). Rücken oben und unten etwas lädiert. Kleiner Fleck im Seitenschnitt. Drei bis vier Unterstreichungen mit Kuli. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.25
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 704 pages. French language. 6.93x4.33x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Traduit du russe par Joël Aubert-Yong. Introduction par Anatole Kopp. Colección "1018 Nº 1089". MUY BUEN ejemplar. 180 pp + 6 h. Charb (illustrator).

Published by Les Éditions Rieder, Paris 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller302p., wraps slightly worn, paper slightly browned, tear in margins of title page.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Rieder, Paris 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Léon TROTSKY MA VIE-ESSAI AUTOBIOGRAPHIQUE TOME 1 (1879-1905) traduit sur le manuscrit avec des notes par Maurice-Parijanine 1930, Paris, Editions Rieder In-12 (13 x 19 cm), relié, 271 pages Reliure toilée, dos titré sur pièce, couverture conservée illustré d'un portrait de l'auteur hors…texte Etat : quelques frottements à la reliure, papier jauni, ouvrage solide Poids : 530g.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, United KingdomCampbell & Buccleuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. As photographed; crease to front cover and a little wear in general to covers; internally unmarked and clean throughout; pages browned; 694pp incl. index of names; book has not been opened and the binding remains rather tight; printing rather dense. First published in Russian in 1930, the first year…of his exile; here translated into French - the original French translation contained an appendix by the editor, Alfred Rosmer, describing Trotsky's years in exile until 1940; Rosmer explains that the restrictions on book length made it impossible to print this appendix in this present edition. French text.
Published by Paris, Gallimard 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché, 12mo 688 pp. très bon état (almost unused).
More imagesPublished by Paris . Gallimard . Folio 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume fort in12 , broché , couverture illustrée , ( 10,2 x 17,8 cm), 691 pages . Plats piquetés de petites rousseurs claires , bon état intérieur . Bon document de lecture .

Language: French
Published by Le Livre de poche, Paris 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.10
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 692 p. Couverture un peu défraîchie. code 1751.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.82
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Editions Rieder. 1934. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition abrégée en un volume. Broché. 256 pages.

Published by Le livre de poche 1966
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.26
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état dos un peu creusé et ridé. in12. 1966. Broché. Good.

Language: French
Published by Gallimard 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bien. 692 pg.
Published by LGF - Le Livre de Poche 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Poche. Bon exemplaire bien conservé. Livre de Poche Historique. 692pages.

Published by Gallimard - Paris 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.49
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Anarchia, Socialismo e Comunismo Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics Anarchy, Socialism and Communism Le LIVRE de POCHE 1726 OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Published by Gallimard, Paris 1970
Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture illustrée, 16,5 x 11 cm, 692 pages, introduction d'Alfred Rosmer (avril 1953), avant-propos de l'auteur (14 septembre 1929). Comme neuf. (Coll. Livre de Poche historique n° 1726). Sans l'appendice d'Alfred Rosmer à la première édition chez Gallimard (Première édition française : Rieder 1930 ; Première édition…chez Gallimard : 1953). Traduit du russe par Maurice Parijanine. Cet essai autobiographique fut le premier écrit de Trotski durant son exil en Turquie, en 1929. Ce fut pour lui un moyen de poursuivre la bataille qu'il n'avait jamais cessé de mener durant les trente premières années de son activité politique. / Trotski. Trotskisme. Trotskysme. Communisme. Russie. Union Soviétique. (B).

Language: French
Published by Editions Pionniers, Paris 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. Edition achevée d'imprimer le 15 juin 1947. Cet ouvrage reproduit l'édition publiée fin de 1933 et abrégée par l'auteur lui-même. Avant-propos de l'éditeur. 220 pages. Broché. Format : 14 x 22 cms. A noter : dos légèrement gauchi et hâlé / nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur page de titr…e.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
US$ 35.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Éditions Rieder, París 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, SpainLlibreria Fènix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 42.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Muy bien. ES EL DE LA FOTO. Paginado levemente tostado.