Vie: Signed (Over 4,000 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2004

    0618251413 / 9780618251414

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Les Editions De L'Homme Montreal

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.19

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! LIMITED & NUMBERED American first edition, first printing. Book is written in French. Numbered 339/1000 on spec

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 11/1/2016 2016

    2014443343 / 9782014443349

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Cur� Santa Cruz: Son Portrait, Sa Vie, Un Autographe. Book.

  • Published by Les Missionnaires de la Consolata 1991

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.89

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Presentation Inscription by author on first front end page. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Front and back cover are good but have a mild crease near spine. Small sticker removal blemish near top edge on first front end page. Careful packaging and fast ship

  • Published by Paris: Tolra 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Signed. First Edition. First Edition. * Signed and inscribed by Leon Ville on the ffep. Bound in original red illustrated soft covers. - 158 pages + 1 page of ads. Numerous illustrations. some mild edge wear to covers; paper on spine is chipping and has tears. Otherwise, clean and unmarked. A Go

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018 2018

    2329093616 / 9782329093611

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire d'Un Soldat, Par Un Ex-Sous-Officier de l'Arm�e Du Rhin. Bazaine, Sa Vie, Son Proc�s: Lettre Autographe de S.M. l'Empereur. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr, New York, NY 2004

    0670032697 / 9780670032693

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Viking, 2004. First edition, review copy, inscribed by author on title page. Book and dust jacket have very light wear. Five short appendices. After her husband dies, Gershman moved to Paris and recalls her first year of learning to be Parisian. At t

  • Published by Fernand Sorlot, Paris 1936

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Thus - Beacon Edition. Vg- in publisher's wraps; minor wear to wraps; title page with lg. piece missing (2 1/2 in. x 3 in.) signed by Mr. Zara. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022 2022

    1016531516 / 9781016531511

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Vie De La Dame Aux Cam�lias: Avec Des Portraits In�dits Et Des Autographes De Marie Duplessis Et Alexandre Dumas Fils. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Seuil, Paris, France 1984

    2020086204 / 9782020086202

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. broché, propre, solide et en très bon état; signé par l'auteur; VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine; signed by AUTHOR on title page. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • More images

    Published by Editions du Mecene, Saint-Prosper Bce, Quebec 2005

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. Crisp and clean condition, almost like new. 2 titles bound dos-a-dos in one volume. SIGNED by both authors, each on their respective title page. French text. Hard-to-find title. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Published by Gallimard 1943

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. In French. Inscribed and signed by Pierre Pascal. Uncut. Light foxing, otherwise very good. 253 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Ed. à la carte 2005

    2884646477 / 9782884646475

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 84 p., illustrations de Hubert Girardin, dédicacé par l'auteur. 14x22 cm, 170 gr. réf. V123343. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by à Titre D'auteur 2003

    298027402X / 9782980274022

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.69

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. 115 p. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Laura Cerven, Vashon Wa 2014

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Translator on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Translator. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company 2011

    0786463376 / 9780786463374

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

  • Published by Hachette, Paris, 1950

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. In-12, broché, 255 pages, dos passé, petites déchirures aux mors. Edition du service de presse (SP) dédicacé à René Bailly.(ct100v-0,220). Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Editions Vega, Paris 1957

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Considerable wear on spine, cover pulling from text in front but not in rear. Pages all clean and tight. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris 2001

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed and dated. Recollections of life in Rumania and France. Very hard to find. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Le portulan, Paris 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-8, (13,5x18,5cm), broché. - Edition originale sur papier courant. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteurà René Bailly, journaliste et écrivain. Petit manque de papier au 1er plat ainsi qu'un trace lég. de pliure verticale. Intérieur frais. (ct17v-0,230). Signé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Paris, Éditions du Conquistador 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. In-8 carré, broché, 303 pp. Dos passé. Exemplaire du service de presse avec une belle dédicace à René Bailly. (ct100v-0,330). Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Collection Hemispheres, Brooklyn, New York 1944

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover in original wrapper. 21 cm. Cover spotting and soiling. INSCRIBED by Sartoris (on the half-title). French text. Signed.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel 1938

    • Signed

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 290 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; der

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Remue-menage 2004

    2890912191 / 9782890912199

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). Spot of mud on fore-dge. Signed by on of Rousseau's daughters. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by La Semaine 2011

    2923771532 / 9782923771533

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 27 078). Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by BAICO 2011

    1926945115 / 9781926945118

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editions du Remue-menage 1981

    2890910288 / 9782890910287

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement frottée. Intérieur frais. Envoi soigné. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • More images

    Published by Paris Charpentier 1881 1881

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 10.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-12, 372 pp., demi percaline bordeaux, couverture conservée Envoi autographe signé de l auteurTrès bon état.

  • Published by Imprimerie A. De Bievre, Anvers 1928

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good Plus. Good Plus. 240pp. Pages yellowed at margins. Edges and corners lightly rubbed; Minimal soil. Library seal and card pocket partly peeled from endpapers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed Presentation Copy.

  • Published by Horizons De France 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good+ hardcover in Good jacket. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on half title page along with previous owner's bookplate. Page faces all clean. Hard corner bumps and mild to moderate edgewear. Binding solid. color photos throughout. Jacket w/several short tears. Light soiling