Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books (edition Reprint), 1997
ISBN 10: 0141180633 ISBN 13: 9780141180632
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1976
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Damp stain to front cover. and first few pages.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1971
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. January-October 1968.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1974
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1974
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1972
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1972
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1970
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Soiling to front and rear cover.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1976
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1973
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1971
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. January-October 1969.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Tale of Two "Villages": Vineland and Skillman, NJ: The Unknown Story of New Jersey's Major Role in Promoting Eugenics Theory Which Indirectly. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231185219 ISBN 13: 9780231185219
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812906470 ISBN 13: 9780812906479
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
A Hardbound Book. Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and name embossed/stamped on the ffep and title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0316724440 ISBN 13: 9780316724449
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0141180633 ISBN 13: 9780141180632
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1964
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Vineland Historical and Antiquarian Society, Vineland, NJ, 1964
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.