Violette: Signed (34 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inscribed by author. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. Signed.
Published by Riverhead Books, New York 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.Signed by author on title page. In maroon paper covered boards with copper lettering on spine. Tight, crisp, intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Remainder mark on lower edge. Jacket: Intact with price on uppe…r front flap. Light shelf wear. In new Brodart protective cover. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press/Berkeley & Los Angeles 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 336 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/NF. 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition/First Printing. Dated (2012)/inscribed by author to friends at title page. A 3-page copy of the NYT Sunday Book Review, with a handwritten note from the author to the back of… one of the pages, is laid in. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.87
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Used: Like New. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Benoît HENRY, HUPPY, , FranceBenoît HENRY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition Originale. Avec un envoi autographe dédicace de Pière Girard à Anne Clancier. Broché, couverture à rabats, très bon état, 252 p. AB 1364-20. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by Narbonne . Caillard 1869
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un fascicule in12 , broché , 59 pages , envoi signé par l'auteur .Rare . Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by chez Casterman, à Tournai 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 19.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage Souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Bande dessinée en N&B de 86 pages. Exemplaire de la première édition du troisième volet de la série Tendre Violette, enrichi en page de titre d'un grand dessin au crayon réalisé et signé par Jean-Claude Servais. Dos partiellement insolé, sinon en très bon état. Jean-Claude SE…RVAIS (illustrator). Dédicacé par l'illustrateur.

Published by Los Angeles, De Vorss 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 125 pages; Description: 125 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Oriental philosophy. Comparative religion. SIGNED and inscribed by author. 3 Kg.

Published by Genève - 1944 1944
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ouvrage publié à l'occasion du cinquantième anniversaire du groupe Jean Violette, Genève - 1944, in-4, broché, 58 pages. Tirage à 101 exemplaires Exemplaire numéroté 59, couverture défraîchie, excellent état intérieur, envoi signé d'un des auteurs - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais…de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. DESSIN manuscrit aquarellé signé par les auteurs sur feuille séparée. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Language: English
Published by Flora J. 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 83.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Annie RETIVAT | Femme à la robe violette | Year: 1990 | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 32 × 41 cm | Image Size: 16 × 21 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 170 copies | Editor: Flora J…. | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Annie RETIVAT (illustrator).

Published by Los Angeles, De Vorss 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 125 pages; Description: 125 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Oriental philosophy. Comparative religion. SIGNED and inscribed by author. 1 Kg.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.27
US$ 30.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Large 8vo. pp 229. Large format paperback. Signed presentation from the author on the half title page, 'mon admiration et toutes avec amities, Jil Jordane Oct 92.' Text in French. ISBN: 290418225X Clean, very good+. Signedes.
Published by Princeton, 1923 1923
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[x] 72 [1] pp., 25cm., text in english, signed with a dedicace by auhor, [A dissertation presented to the Faculty of Princeton University in candidate for the degree of doctor of philosophy], T54557.

Published by Dortmund, Rainwer Padligur Verlag 1985
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausgabe. Gr. 8°. 61 S. Orig.pappband, gutes Ex. Vorsatz mit Widmung und SIGNIERT v. Erwin Bücken an Max Bense (bek. Philosoph), BEILIEGT ein maschinenschriftliches Gedicht und einige hs. Zeilen von Bücken an Bense (1 Blatt). ------ Karl Erwin Bücken (* 25. Juli 1910 in Luzern; gest. 15. April 2005 in Overath) war ein deutsche…r Dichterarzt. In den 1930er Jahren gehörte er zur Künstlergemeinschaft Rheinische Gruppe. Erwin Bücken war der Sohn des deutschen Musikwissenschaftlers Ernst Bücken und einer flämischen Mutter.

Published by Le Miroir Poétique - Éditions ARCAM, Paris, 1990
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
53, (3) S. Orig.-Broschur. - Einband und Schnitt etwas gebräunt. Ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Von der Autorin auf dem Schmutztiel signiert und mit datierter Widmung versehen.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300165037: 2012. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 372 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by France
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: L'art délivré, Fondettes, FranceL'art délivré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 94.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. Lettre autographe signee de Violette LEDUC. Un ps du fils de Adriana Salem vient conclure la lettre. Lettre dans laquelle elle exprime son inquietude face au silence de "Roland" et "Sonia". Etat: Bon etat de conservation. Voir photos pour plus de details. Dimensions : 17 x 22 cm. 1 page. Violette Led…uc est une romanciere francaise, nee le 7 avril 1907 a Arras et morte le 28 mai 1972 a Faucon. Wikipedia. Signed by author or artist.
Published by E. Losfeld, Paris 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA), CHESTER, CT, U.S.A.Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA)
Contact seller1-star sellerFirst edition. 247 p. Plain grey cloth, pink dust jacket., very slightly rubbed. 8 illustrations printed on pink paper. Inscribed and signed by the author. Fini, Léonor (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Imprimerie Nationale, Paris 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ad hoc Art, BEYNES, , FranceAd hoc Art
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.07
US$ 6.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
En feuilles sous couverture. Condition: Très bon. Ed. originale. 71 pp., In-8° (165 x 240 mm), en feuilles sous couverture rempliée et étui. Édition originale. Exemplaire n° 194 / 250, tous sur papier du Marais Crèvecœur, celui-ci, un des 200 sans suite supplémentaire. 6 gravures sur cuivre de Suzanne TOURTE, dont la couverture.… Cet exemplaire comporte au colophon, 4 lignes écrites par Violette au docteur Leguen, avec sa signature et celle de Suzanne TOURTE ; d'une page du poème « Rose » avec un hommage au même signé par Violette mais écrit d'une autre main ; une page avec un dessin daté et signé par Suzanne TOURTE et 2 lignes de la main de Violette avec sa signature. Dos de la couverture insolé, sinon très bon exemplaire. TOURTE, Suzanne (illustrator). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More imagesPublished by France 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: L'art délivré, Fondettes, FranceL'art délivré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 133.53
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Violette LEDUC . Lettre autographe signee en date du 4 fevrier 1963. Lettre d'invitation de une page adressee a Adriana SALEM pour le vernissage de l'exposition de Helene de Beauvoir. Dimensions : 16,5 x 22 cm. Etat : Tres bel etat. Voir photos pour plus de details. Violette Leduc est une romanc…iere francaise, nee le 7 avril 1907 a Arras et morte le 28 mai 1972 a Faucon. Wikipedia. Signed by author or artist.
Published by Unknown 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 149.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy SIGNED and inscribed by author Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.
More imagesPublished by Stock 1997
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 129.95
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. 3 volumes. 2 volumes In-4 en feuillets sous chemises et un volume In-8 en feuillets sous chemise bleu-nuit en coffret. 29 cm sur 25. Bon état d'occasion. Edition originale numérotée (391/1000) de 1 à 1000 de fac-similés et d'impressions de textes autographes et collages surréalistes inédit…s d'Aragon. Ces textes avaient été offerts par Aragon à André Breton. in-4°.

Published by Printed by Ch. Trinocq, 1853. 230 x 285mm (image size). DELTEIL. Daumier, 2448. 1853
- Signed
Seller: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, United KingdomR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.27
US$ 37.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lithograph, Second State, signed on plate with initials, published in 'Le Charivari' by Martinet, May 11, 1853, tipped onto backing sheet.
More imagesPublished by L'AUTEUR. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, , FranceLibrairie du Château de Capens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.84
US$ 61.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IN-8 BROCHE (17 X 26 X 2 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON) DE III + 289 ET (1) PAGES, COUVERTURE GRISE, TITRE IMPRIME EN NOIR. ILLUSTRE DE 15 PLANCHES HORS TEXTE. EDITION ORIGINALE. TIRAGE LIMITE A 1200 EXEMPLAIRES. UN DES 78 NUMEROTES EN CHIFFRE ROMAIN, CELUI-CI PORTANT LE NUMERO XI, ET COMPRENANT UNE GRAVURE EN TAILLE DOUCE TIREE A 26 EXEM…PLAIRES NUMEROTES ET SIGNES PAR L'ARTISTE, CELLE-CI PORTANT LE NUMERO 4/26. BEL ENVOI D'AUTEUR SIGNE. BON EXEMPLAIRE, COMPLET DE SON FEUILLET D'ERRATA.

Published by Imprimerie Nationale, Paris 1950
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 244.41
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40204827: 1950. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 71 pages. Illustré de gravures (cuivres) et d'une photo, en noir et blanc, hors texte. Cahiers non brochés. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur (à Paul Guth) en toute fin d'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey… : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by Paris: 1942 1942
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Carte postale avec photo de danseuse nue sur les pointes, dédicacée "Pour ma charmante cousine ", signée "Violette Déxil" et datée "4 septembre 1942".Provenance: Yellow Peacock, Paris. Part of a collection of photographs from French entertainers 1920s-1940s mostly dedicated to Marthou Allain, often referred to a…s "cousine" or "Marthe.".

Published by Paris: Circa 1940s 1940
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Carte postale du Mayor à Paris, avec photo de la danseuse Violette Déxil, dédicacée et signée par l'artiste. 13.7 x 8.7cmProvenance: Yellow Peacock, Paris. Part of a collection of photographs from French entertainers 1920s-1940s mostly dedicated to Marthou Allain, often referred to as "cousine" or "Marthe.".
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: La Fatrasie, Pontoise, FranceLa Fatrasie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.61
US$ 60.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Livre KAHN (Gustave), VIOLETTE (Jacques). Serge-Henri Moreau. Quarante-et-une reproductions de tableaux et dessins. Paris: Girard (1932). 1 volume in-8, 63 pages + 1 frontispice + 10 planches, relié en demi- maroquin à coins rouge (reliure Marcel MARTIN), dos à nerfs, titre doré, tête dorée, plats de couvert…ure conservés. Exemplaire No 133 (1/250 numérotés) sur un tirage total de 1000 exemplaires.Envoi autographe signé de l'artiste sur une page de garde. Très bel exemplaire. Couverture rigide/couverture reliée. Kahn, Gustave (illustrator). Livre.

Published by Paragraphes, Paris 1955
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO40208631: 1955. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. Non paginé. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc hors texte. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur (J. Rouffanche) en page de faux-titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.