Vol Swing (248 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.58
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
Series: FINALLY, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - FINALLY
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Filson Club, Louisville 1979
- Softcover
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. 53, No. 3. July 1979.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Columbia 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.76
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 594 pages.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Kettlebell Exercise Encyclopedia, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Kettlebell Exercise Encyclopedia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Kettlebell Exercise Encyclopedia, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Kettlebell Exercise Encyclopedia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Delta
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Glenn Burrs, Chicago 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Good. First Edition. Opens to tabloid size, 20pp; illus from photographs. This issue contains views of the jazz scene in various places, Mel Torme's new outlook on life, a transcription of Charlie Parker's solo on "Relaxin' at Camarillo," news of the trade for musicians, etc. Printed on fragile post-wa…r paper. 15.5" x 11.25" The cover includes a photo of Spike Jones being fed spaghetti from a kettle drum.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Golf Digest 1956 Binding: Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.43
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. [Interesting provenance, previously owned by John Edward Hasse.] Volume 1. Bound in publisher's cloth. Gilt lettering. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Blind stamp of Hasse on title page. Clean, unmarked pages. John Edward Hasse is the renowned Curator Emeritus at the Smithsonian, freq…uent Wall Street Journal contributor, esteemed Duke Ellington biographer, Grammy-nominated producer and author, founder of the Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks Orchestra, and an accomplished musician himself. He is one of the most authoritative and entertaining speakers on American jazz.

Published by The Delphic Press, Fordingbridge, England 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. tan cover, spine not creased, light crease on front panel text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps pages 179 to 363.

Published by The Delphic Press, Fordingbridge, England 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. tan cover, spine rubbed on edges, light crease on front panel and bottom part of back panel torn, some pen scribbling on title page, text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps Coloured Jazz & General research by Albert J McCarthy, White Jazz Research by Ralph G.V.Venables.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Naxos Jazz (Naxos Deutschland Musik & Video Vertriebs-) 11.04.2002. 2002
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Gut. 1 CD Gebraucht, einmal von mir angehört, läuft alles tiptop, leichte Gebrauchsspuren /// Standort Wimregal HOM-01215 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 96.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 88 pages. 11.60x8.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.